Go to Content
Columbia College Chicago
Honor Roll of Donors
Print this PageEmail this Page

Honor Roll of Donors Fiscal Year 2008

[ Annual and capital contributions, September 1, 2007 to August 31, 2008 ]

The following list includes donors who gave at the $100 level and above in fiscal year 2008. Of course, we appreciate the generous support of all donors to Columbia College Chicago. Donors at the $1,000 level and above annually are members of the President’s Club, the college’s most prestigious giving society. Members of the President’s Club enjoy exclusive invitations and early notice of Columbia events and opportunities to engage with our outstanding students, faculty, and alumni—and, most important, the satisfaction of contributing to the education of the next generation of cultural producers.

Visit colum.edu/giving to learn more about giving opportunities and how your support will impact current and future students and faculty.

* Donor Deceased

Individuals

$500,000+

Averill & Bernard Leviton
Ellen Stone Belic

$250,000 to $499,999

Albert N. Williams III ’73

$100,000 to $249,999
Steve Devick
Robert A. Pritzker & Mayari Sargent
Robert A. & Susan J. Wislow

$50,000 to $99,999
Susan V. Downing

$25,000 to $49,999
Anonymous
Bruce R. & Ann R. Bachmann
Warrick L. Carter, Ph.D. & Laurel Carter
Sharon Cohen
Allan R. Drebin, Ph.D. & Ellen Drebin
Loranne & John Ehlenbach
Gilford & Diane Glazer
Stephen L. ’91 & Lisa Hatch
Reginald C. Hayes
Nedra Kalish
Curtis A. Mann
Donald S. & Jane B. Perkins
Richard S. & Jeanne L. Press
Gigi Pritzker Pucker & Michael A. Pucker
Barry M. & Anne M. Sabloff
Peter G. & Gloria Teschner

$10,000 to $24,999
Claire & Stuart Altschuler
Luke Batten
Bruce A. & Deborah A. Crown
John R. & Patricia A. Gehron
William M. & Marilyn Getz
Ronald J. & Christina Gidwitz
Tom & Esta Kallen
Chester T. Kamin &
Nancy Schaefer Kamin
Gaynor N. & Diane Kelley
Paul R. & Nancy Knapp
Lisa Yun Lee & Marc Ewing
Elliot & Frances Lehman
Joan D. Levin
Elizabeth A. Liebman, Ph.D.
Howard Mendelsohn ’49
George Middlemas & Sherry Petska
Anne Marie Ombregt & Karel Cool
David A. Pessis
Paul Pressler
Lya D. & Louis Rosenblum
Esther S. Saks
David M. Schulte
Mark Schwartz
Richard B. & Barbara K. Silverman
Lawrence K. & Maxine Snider
Raymond J. & Kristine Spencer
Allen M. & Lynn Turner
Allen Wong
Eddie Wong
Irene Wong
Greg Zeman

$5,000 to $9,999

Anonymous
Andrew & Diane Alexander
Marion Belanger
Dara E. Belic ’08
Roy H. & Ann T. Boyd
William F. Cellini Jr. ’94 & Carmen Cantarin
Alan B. Cohen
J. Gorman Cook
Natasha H. ’98 & Zach Egan
Brent W. & Susan H. Felitto
Rebecca L. Ford
Marc Freidus
Jana L. French & Peter M. Gotsch
Beatrice Friedman
Ralph W. & Karen C. Gidwitz
Ashley Gilbertson
Cynthia Greene McChesney &
Mike McChesney
Mary Louise Haddad & Samuel Perry
Arthur J. & Mary Frances Hass
Bill L. & Vicki Hood
Gary S. & Meme Hopmayer
Don & Rosemary R. Jackson
Pamela Kendall-Rijos &
John P. Rijos
Jennifer S. Kowalewski ’06
Jean Kralka
Marcia Lazar ’03 & Alan Amos
Zafra Lerman, Ph.D.
Robert McCullough
Jeffrey K. Mercer & Linda Glass
Madeline Murphy Rabb
Jane E. Notz & Ian H. Watson
Amy & John Orr
Richard D. Parsons
Michael & Sandra J. Perlow
Joseph F. Peyronnin III ’70 &
Susan Zirinsky
Samuel E. & Paula F. Pfeffer
Stephen H. Pugh Jr. &
Margo V. Brooks-Pugh
Elyse M. & Raymond J. Roberts
Michelle Rosen
Carol W. Saffold, M.D.
Ronald L. Skwarek
David S. Solomon, M.D. &
Brenda C. Solomon, M.D.
Amy Stein
Nancy Tom
Philip & Mary M. Wong
Jerald & Patricia M. Ziegler
Ethan D. & Carla M. Zook

$1,000 to $4,999

Anonymous (2)
Randall K. Albers
Kathleen Allen
Leonard C. Amato ’75 & Diana Amato ’76
David Applegate
Ted Argiris
Doreen M. Bartoni & Renee L. Hansen ’80
Sheldon L. Baskin
Lerone Bennett Jr. & Gloria Bennett
Marjorie C. & Charles W. Benton
Alicia & Brian Berg
Sonia & Theodore C. Bloch
Jay W. Boersma ’74 &
Deborah H. Holdstein
Michelle Booz
Brenda K. Borri & Michael Molloy
Monika Brandmeier
William J. & Marea Brichta
Peter W. & Eileen H. Broido
Bonnie Brooks
Suzette Bross Bulley & Allen Bulley
Cary Brown-Epstein
Veronique Bushala & Mark Bushala
Rolando E. Bustillos
Joyce E. Butts
Barbara J. Calabrese
William F. Carroll Jr. & Mary C. Carroll
Warren K. Chapman, Ph.D. ’72 &
Bonita Chapman
John P. & Emily Tang Chen
David D. & Carolyn L. Colbern
Kay Collier
Pamela Crutchfield
Joshua Culley-Foster ’04
Michael Deitch
KayLynn Deveney
Tracy Dillard
Michael Epstein & Carol A. Obertubbesing
Richard A. & Jeane F. Erley
Anne Ernstein Tenner
Fay H. Ferguson
Lawrence J. Fine
Richard J. & Nancy L. Firfer
Sunny & Paul Fischer
Stig J. Fogland
Abigail Friedman
Lloyd & Colleen B. Fry
Alice J. Fryzlewicz
Jane Fulton Alt
Joshua & Ikram Goldman
John Gordon & Chris Beauchamp
Theodore J. & Kaye A. Grabbe
Jennifer J. Greenburg
Robin Hanes
Richard A. Hanson
Barney Harford & Beth Birnbaum
Thomas L. Harris
Isabelle Hayeur
David K. Hills & Lyn Eckert Hills
Thomas & Vicki Horwich
Kenneth Ilio
Wesley Irvine & Judy M. Irvine
Nena Ivon
Peggy-Ann Jayne
Sibyl R. Josephson
Walter & Mary Ann Jost
Robert S. & Anita R. Kallen
Curt Kaplan
Nicholas & Mary Ann Karris
Barry D. & Vicki L. Kaufman
Michael L. & Rosalind C. Keiser
John R. Kelley
Mark E. Kelly & Patricia A. Needham
Charles G. Kerber
James F. Kinoshita & Merrillyn Kosier
James A. & Sari L. Klein
Justin A. Kulovsek ’04
Stephen Kusmierczak Jr.
Jonathan D. Le Grand
Helen C. Lee
Gloria Lehr
Leonard & Marilyn B. Lehrer
Gary I. & Meryl Levenstein
Markland G. Lloyd
Aften E. Locken
Cindy Loftus
Herbert & Virginia Lust
Michael P. Mach ’83
William R. Madden II &
Kimberly M. Madden
Bernadette B. & Robert McMahon
Margaret R. & Michael Meiners
John H. ’58 & Kay L. Meisch
Mark J. & Linda L. Micheli
Susan Mongerson Wunderlich
Joan Morgenstern
David F. Morton ’05
David F. Mosher & Yoko Kusama Mosher
Peter Mosling
George Muller
Mary Nalbandian
Lawrence & Mary Nawrocki
John H. Nelson
J. Jordan & Jean Nerenberg
Gregory A. & Charon B. Neul
Frank W. Nitikman & Adrienne C. Drell
Susan & Douglas W. O’Brien Lyons
Marcia O’Hara
Edward H. & Susan Oppenheimer
Robert S. & Barbara C. Park
Jeanne Parker
Sheldon A. Patinkin
Julio Pekarovic
Jamie Philip
Tonya Pinkins ’96
Yvonne A. Polk
Suzana N. Pozek ’95
D. Elizabeth Price & Louis J. Yecies
Michael W. Rabkin
J. Dennis & Elizabeth C. Rich
Osvaldo & Celsa Rodriguez
Ellen Romberg
Donald I. Rose & Judith James
Steven J. Rosenberg
Edythe Rubin
Rob Ruby
Margo G. Ryerson ’05 & Arnold N. Hubick
Paul & Betty Lu Saltzman
Richard & Ellen R. Sandor
Lisa Sandquist & Peter Kinney
Roger & Beatriz Schinness
Sara L. Schupf
Jonathan H. Seed
Nancy & R. Stratford Shields
Vernon J. Shiner
Doreen G. & Robert Small
Sydney Smith Gordon
Louise K. Smith
Raymond J. Spaeth II & Sharolyn J. Spaeth
Ronna Stamm & Paul Lehman
William L. & Marjorie K. Staples
Charles H. Suber
Jim M. Sulski ’84 & Jo A. Cates
Abigail Taubin
Joyce D. Tewksbury
Bob Thall
Jan Theun van Reese
Lauren Tom
Heather O. & John M. Townsend
Tom Trainor
Louis L. Tucker & Carolyn S. Woollen-Tucker
Pamela J. Turbeville
Richard Tusman & Jacqueline D. Tusman
Gary T. ’90 & Anne M. Vlk
Julie Volkmann
Sanford S. Weinstein ’75
Alice Wells
John H. White
Woodie T. White
Tamara Wilkow
James B. & Margaret Maxwell Zagel

$500 to $999

Anonymous (3)
Katherine A. Abelson
Howard & Marcia Aduss
C. M. Albright
Jeffrey C. Arnett
Susan M. Aurinko & Gary S. Mostow
Patrick D. Baker
Robert Berg
Andrew M. Bramanti, OFM Conv.
Matthew Brennan
Kathleen T. Butera
Gordon Cameron
JoAnn Carney
Kristine A. Chandler
Jeff & Debbie Chapman
Jan F. Chindlund
Grant Cho & Yumi Yang
John E. Cipriano
Kim T. Clement & Mia Clement Fill
Patrick Cobb
Murray M. & Renata F. Coffey
Waldemar Colon
Michael D. & Jean C. Couch
Rebecca T. Courington
Robin DeMarco
Julian D’Esposito Jr. & Molly D’Esposito
Mr. Dierickx
Joseph Discenza
Kevin Doherty
James A. & Ann O. Doppke
Larry D. & Lynn Dunn
David Edelberg
Marc Etkind
Jon Faddis & Laurelyn Douglas
Laurie Fitch
Anne E. Foley
Mary E. Forde
Kate K. Friedlob
Abigail C. Friedman
Timothy Garvey
Stephen & Terri Geifman
Caroline A. Girgis
Joseph Green III
Joseph F. Grittani
Peggy & Sam Gutterman
Betty Guttman
Marsha J. Heizer
Andy Hirt
Laura J. Hool ’06
Jacqueline L. Jackson II ’06
Michael E. Jackson ’83
Dave & Lorene Jagodzinski
Craig Jobson ’02
Karen T. & Richard F. Jordan
Madelyn Jordon
Diane S. Kearns
John D. Kehoe
Jonathan Keiser
Meredith Klein
Michelle A. & Glenn R. Kolak
Ray J. Kovach
Rachel E. Kraft
Paul Krueger
Fay & Daniel Levin
Nicolas Libert
Jordan & Marcia Lichtenstein
Sara L. Livingston
Alexandra C. Loewe
Tobias Lopez ’98
Marilyn C. Lord ’82
Carol Loverde & Dominic J. DiFrisco
Priscilla R. MacDougall
Susan A. Manning & Douglas A. Doetsch
Anna Marks
Molly R. McDonough
Nancy Lauter & Alfred L. McDougal
Bonnie C. McGrath
Murphy D. Monroe
Delores J. Mosier
Jeffery Moy
Robert Mueller
Margie A. Nicholson
Thomas Nickel
Babette Novak ’02 &
Dirk W. Matthews ’02
Scot T. O’Hara ’95
John R. O’Neill & Suzanne G. McBride
Petros & Caroline Paranikas
Corey & Barbara-Honorine Plazak
Jeffrey U. & Roberta A. Price
Nancy Rampson, CFRE
Lawrence S. Reichlin
Patricia Reilly Davis
Dries Roelens
Marshall B. Segal
Maura Shea
Carole D. Stone
James H. Stone ’60
Carol A. & Timothy J. Stowe
Gayle & Doug Thanepohn
Darryl Tom
Susan & John Van Vleet
Ann H. Wiens
Lisa Wiersma
John A. Wilkin
Orrin R. Williams
William Williams
Sheila A. Willis ’94
Amy C. & Nicholas C. Wilson
Bobbi Wilsyn
Eric V. A. Winston, Ph.D.
William E. Wolf & Meredith Bluhm-Wolf
Arthur & Elaine Wong
Dennis Zacek & Marcelle S. McVay
Michael Zeda

$250 to $499

Anonymous (2)
Gerald W. Adelmann
Adolfo Albaisa
Pablo Alverez
John A. Barnett & Kimberly A. Barnett
Patti T. Bartelstein ’88
H. Russell Bauer
Timothy T. Bauhs
Jessica Beauchemin
Beau B. Beaudoin ’86
Taposhi S. Bentley
Brenda Berman & Khosro M. Beik ’92
Mark Bettin
Pamela Bevier
Joseph J. & Janice G. Bielaga
Jane M. Bishop Lillegard ’85
Bridget L. Bollero
James L. & D. T. Borowitz
Zev Braun & Mayling C. Braun
Susan E. & Eric W. Brehm
Marc Brooks
Edson N. Burton Jr. & Judy C. Burton
Charles E. Cannon
Tracy M. Cargo
John Carr
Connie Chang
Lauren Chill
Michael Chin
Wendy Cobrin
Mary Connelly
Thomas Dare
Stanley L. Davis Jr. & Christine Davis
Chandra Dennis
Philip M. Eickhoff
Gerald T. & Eileen Eisenstein
Wendy Ellis
Christopher English
Dianne M. & Jon M. Erpenbach
Amy Eshleman
John A. Faier
Ann Fessler
Mary G. Filice ’84 & Frank Batteglia
James W. Finch
Michael E. & Karen A. Fox
David L. Frank & Tamara Sokolec
Simone Freeman
Lee Gatewood
Andrew George
Jasper Gilijamse
Malik Gillani
Melyssa Gleason
Christopher M. Greiner ’04
Julie & Kevin S. Gujral
Michael J. Harvey ’89
Brent Hasty
Gary N. Heiferman
Jennifer Hirsh
Robert A. & Lorraine Holland
Ruth P. Horwich
John Huston III & Ellen E. Huston
Donald W. & Lisa Jaburek
Jack A. Jaffe
Eirik Johnson
Marilou C. Jones
Verla Kasmerchak
Kevin Kelly & Erin Jaeb
John M. Kinberger
Anne N. ’81 & Lewis S. Kostiner
Mary Krueger
Leopoldo Laricchia-Robbio &
Ludovica M. Piromallo
Thomas E. & Sue Laue
Kevin D. Leadingham
George E. Leonard III & Susan R. Hanes
Ramsey E. Lewis Jr. & Jan Lewis
Rob Ligtelijn
Lawrence I. & Sha-Li Yen Lin
Diana K. ’88 & Bert H. Lindstrom
Deborah S. Loeff
Megan Loewe
Linda Logan
Lloynard B. Luckett ’99
Rita Maas & Jeffrey Saks
Frank & Monica Manfredi
Joseph & Christine Mara
George Marinos & Eve Marinos
Wendy F. Maslanka ’07
Randall S. Mattheis
Matthew & Linda Matthews
Robert E. McCamant
Patricia A. McNair ’88 & Philip A. Hartigan
Mary K. Meermans
Becca Meyer
Michael D. Meyer
David J. Michor
Alton F. & Dominika Miller
Sally P. Miller
Shawn Miller
Joe & Marion Mirabelli
Rob Mohn & Danielle Mohn
Natalie Y. Moore
Kristen T. Morgala ’08
David Moscow
Thom Murray
Margaret E. Nichols
Michael & Francie Niederman
P. B. Odland
Mario & Diane Palermo
Eliska M. Paratore & Marco Paratore
Michelle A. Passarelli ’99
Melina K. Patterson ’93 &
Michael C. Hendershot
Juliann E. Peebles ’08
Jenny L. & Romas E. Pencyla
Alexandra Piper
Allan S. & Carla H. Price
Phillip Prodger
Linda L. Profetto
Elizabeth Ramos
Steven F. Rehkemper
Douglas Reichert Powell
Christopher J. Richert ’99
Franklin T. & Martha W. Roberts
Kent Rogowski
Alejandro Romero ’03
John G. Ross
Sharon Ross
Stephen D. Roy & Lloyd Kohler
B. C. Rudnick ’86 & Linda Tarshis Rudnick
Kenneth & Julie Sacks
Jezenia A. Sanchez
Janice E. Scharre & David Scharre
Sarah A. Schroeder ’00 &
Kenneth A. Nowak Jr. ’00
Jennifer Schulte
Michael H. Schwarz, Esq. ’79
Tasha D. & S. D. Seltzer
Claire Z. & Stanford T. Shulman
Anne-Marie & Jean-Claude Simille
Charles L. Sonneborn III &
Sondra Sonneborn
John Stancik
Helen Standen
Margaret T. Sullivan ’06
Edward Taussig
Carrie Thomas
Nancy Thompson
George C. & Barbara C. * Tiao
Jay Tremblay & Jan Koors
Kristina A. Valaitis
Joseph M. Valerio & Linda Searl
Albert E. Van Alyea
Larry A. Viskochil ’75
Laura Washington & Michael Richland
Herbert Weintraub
Leslie J. Weiss
James M. Wells
Gary A. Wendland
Clyde Whitaker
Linda C. Williams
Elizabeth Zola

$100 to $249

Anonymous (3)
Robert Abelson Jr. ’73
Carla A. Abruzzo ’08
Gerald E. Adams
Erik A. Alden ’06
Norman R. Alexandroff ’84
Sylvia R. Alotta ’03
Sam L. Andreano
Lexine Anguiano
Kristyna M. Archer
Belle Avery
Eva M. Baez
Rosalind J. Baker ’83
Shawn C. Baker ’01 & Sara E. Farr
Kathryn M. Balsamo ’00
Leah A. Banks ’07
Margaret Barry
Michael C. Bartlett
Ronn Bayly & Susan E. Regele
Robert A. & Frances Beatty
Kitty Behof
Laura Bella ’98
Michael D. & Nina Belsley
Barry A. Benson
Marjorie A. Benson
Bonnie A. Bernat ’04
Frank Bianco
Martina Bila ’91
Filitsa Bisbikis
Joel A. Bleifuss
Beverly D. Blettner
Gay S. Block
Patricia A. Blum ’84
Rhonda Boothby
Charles & Karen Bowman
E. Dwayne Boyd ’95
Susan R. Braden
Robert J. Bradshaw ’05
Mark Braun
Sean P. Brennan ’02
Richard T. Brenner ’77 &
Leslie E. Brenner ’79
Jill Bresnick
George Brigandi & Karen Kolodzey
Susan W. Briggs
William T. Britt ’92
Gisela M. Brodin-Brosnan
Consuella L. Brown
Leonard L. & Cheryl R. Brown
Christopher A. Broyles ’98
Linda M. Buchanan
John M. Buhta ’03
Esther Buonanno
Lisa Burik
Mary F. Burritt, Ph.D.
Susan Burritt
Harry F. Byrd III
Louis E. Byrd III ’90
Leslie L. Cakora-Netzky
Philip K. Caldwell ’89
Ray H. Camp
Richard Campbell
Sonja D. Carlborg
Cyndie A. Carlson ’05
George W. & Jozan Carlton
Diane Carpenteri
Juliana Cashman
Nicholas R. Castelli ’07
Charles A. Causey
Diana Cazares
Charles H. Celander
Linda & Gastone Celesia
Larry D. Chait, Ph.D. &
Charmane Eastman, Ph.D.
Helena Chapellín Wilson ’76 &
Clarence S. Wilson Jr.
Joyce E. & Bruce Chelberg
Dee Dee Chesley
J. Richard Childers
Cora M. Chin
Dallas R. & Irene M. Christian
Linval J. & Perla L. Chung
Nan Cibula-Jenkins & John L. Jenkins
Alden M. Cohen
Steve & Laura Cole
Elizabeth A. Collins ’05
Karen L. Copeland ’68
Albert Corvera
Sage Cowles & John Cowles Jr.
James & Rita Crimmins
Jeffrey G. Crooks ’08
Dennis P. Culhane
Sara Dahl
Philip W. Darling
Stephanie David
Sandra G. Davies
Daniel M. & Mary Jane Davis
Stephanie L. Decker ’08
Adriane M. ’83 & Robert A. Di Meo
Lisa Dillon
James J. & Patricia Disch
Christine DiThomas ’01
Elizabeth M. Dorsey ’94
Leon L. Dorsey &
Chesley Y. Maddis-Dorsey
Ann Dow Weinberg
John Doyle
William T. Doyle
James B. & Lynn Drew
Ruth L. ’87 & Neil H. Dritz
Dorothy Ann Dwyer
Christine A. Efken
David Egeland & Andy Friedman
Sharon L. Eiseman & Noel Hertz
Paul E. Elledge & Leasha J. Overturf
George E. Engdahl
David L. & Paula R. Epstein
Paula L. & Barry J. Epstein
Jenine K. Esco ’98
Bruce I. Ettelson & Missy J. Bundy
Amy M. Ewaldt-Doseck ’01 &
Shon M. Doseck
Sandra Fagan
Carmen E. & Earnest Fair
R. Scott & Kimberly A. Falk
Shirley Fenderson
Elaine N. Filus
June & Paul Finfer
Paul & Christy Fisher
Lori Fitzgerald
Susan L. Fore ’99
Janet Foster
Leo N. & Deloris K. Franklin
Kristin R. Freeman ’07
Peter Freund
Helma R. & George Friedman
Sandy Galloway
Adriana J. Galvan ’01
Anne M. Garber
Dawn M. Garber
Richard & Debra Gardner
Michael L. Garges & Phyllis J. Garges
Linda Garmisa
Robert A. Gauldin ’02
Linda A. ’76 & Harold J. Gerber
Paul C. & Ellen Gignilliat
Kathleen S. & James P. Giles
Cheryl Glaessner
Matthew J. & Roxanna Goebel
Ethel C. & William H. Gofen
Stacy Goldate
Nancy Goldman-Church
Irv & Paula Goldsmith
Nancy L. Goodell
Leonard C. Goodman
Christopher J. Gorcik
David E. & Virginia K. Gordon
Craig D. Gore ’99
Daniel P. Gorski ’98
John M. Grady
James M. & Lynda V. Grant
Mary L. Greene
Nathan M. & Evelyn Grossman
Rose A. Grygiel
Vincent Guiliano Sr.
Deborah J. Gunn
C. Ronald Gunther
Katheryn J. Gutowski ’08
Carolyn B. Hadesman
Kimberly A. Hale
Roland C. Hansen
Amy Hanson
Kim Harmon
Lizzie M. Harris
Kay M. Hartmann & Dan Coffey
James B. Harvey
Barbara E. Hass ’94
Leonard J. Hauskey
Robert M. Hayward &
Elizabeth R. Hayward
Paul M. Hefner ’05
Robert E. Heiberger
Mitchell F. Hertz & Anne M. Carlucci
Mark S. Hertzberg
Lenore W. & Richard Hervey
Barbara Hibbert
James Hill Jr.
Don J. Hindman Sr.
Mark Hinueber
Scott & Edith C. Hirtenstein
Jeffrey G. Hoffman ’99
Heather L. Hoislbauer ’04
Herbert B. & Irene R. Holm
Rhonda Huber
Carol Anne & Bart Huff
Barbara J. Hume
Patrick S. & Lori Imburgia
Susan Imburgia
Karen Irvine
Alison A. Ives
Thomas A. & Leslie W. Jacobs
Blair S. Jensen & Jacqueline King Jensen
Carol B. Johnson
Jessica L. Johnson
Phyllis A. Johnson
Ward & Norah Johnson
David R. Jones & Marilyn Propp
Jonathan Jones & Susan B. Hopkinson
David & Jeannette Jordano
Susan G. Jorgensen
George Josefek ’58
Chris P. & Pamela Kallos
Martin T. Kane Jr. ’06
Howard Kaspin
Stephanie L. Katsaros
Jon S. Katzman
Barbara Bluhm-Kaul & Don Kaul
Anita Kelley
Diane G. Kelliher
Maryann Kelman
Sally Kennedy
Marnia Kennon
Michael G. Kerrigan
Susan H. Kincaid
Mary B. Klarich & M. R. Klarich
Don B. & Thea E. Klugman
Charles P. Kocoras & Grace L. Kocoras
Laurence E. Korwin
Raquel L. Krelle
Ellen & Joseph Krutz
Brent & Eileen Kugman
Veronica ’97 & Paul La Plant
Jeffrey L. & Lori A. Laczynski
Matthew M. Laesch ’05
Joseph F. Laiacona
Kathleen Lamb
Kris E. Larsen
J. Lavender-Thompson
Bruce J. Lederman
Mitch M. Lenzen ’98
John J. Levandoski ’92
Micki A. Leventhal
James C. Levins ’99
Laura G. Levitt-Gamis
Juju Lien
Brant Lieske
Jack & Martha G. Little
J. W. Locke & Judith R. Locke
Charles F. & Joan H. Long
Timothy S. Long ’81
Diane Loosbrock
Colleen Lopez
Michele L. Lorenz-Petersen ’93 &
Glenn J. Petersen
Richard Louderman
Deanna T. Lozenski ’05
Angelo & Dawn Luciano
Karsten W. Lund
Anne Lundy
Jan Lupu
Kevin Lyle
James D. Mac Lennan
Claudia Macdonald
Dmitriy O. Makarov
Mark J. Mallorca ’05
Amalia Manfredi Rainey & Sam Rainey
Debra Martin Chase
Guy & Kristin Massey
James J. & Deborah Mathews
Sarah Matouchi ’08
Arlene Mays-Johnson
Erin A. McCarthy
Jay McDonough
Robin M. McGuire ’08
Pamela McKuen & Arnold H. Shifrin
Morgan L. McLeland
Sharon M. Mesmer ’83
Carol L. Meyer
Patricia G. Miller
Robert G. Miller & Christina Miller
Charlie H. Mitchell
Evemarie Moore
Maria Moore
Jill M. Moreno ’85 & Frank Moreno
LaTonya M. Morrison ’99
Bradley A. Mott
Dennis M. & Linda K. Myers
Julie R. Mynatt ’95 & Douglas W. Eoff
Judith Nachison
Douglas K. & Pam J. Nakane
Teresa & Wally Nekyha
James & Cathleen L. Nevin
Eliza Nichols
Kent C. Nielsen
Madeline D. Noelker ’08
Thomas A. Nowak ’86
George M. Nyman
Natalie M. Ochockyj ’06
Robbin O’Harrow
James J. O’Keefe
Lizandro Oliva
Amy E. Olson
Omar Olvera
Susan M. Pacetti ’02
Martin Pakledinaz
Lucas M. ’84 & Sharon A. Palermo
Dale Patti
Mary Peate
Michael Penley
Sanford E. & Jody S. Perl
George & Judith Peterson
Paulette A. Petretti
Robert G. & Doris F. Pierce
Elizabeth A. Polito ’03
Richard W. Porter
Sheila A. Price & Daryl A. Price
Annette D. ’96 & Joesph Prijatel
Gary M. & Lisa Prokes
Kim R. & David A. Pryzbylski
Eva R. Rachau
Kristine J. Raines
Aileen Rangel
Cynthia M. & Richard Raskin
William E. & Gale G. Rattner
Jason P. Reblando
Julie L. Redmond
Tom Reed
Jo Ann & Joel Regnery
Roland A. Reich Jr. & Sally M. Reich
Maureen & James A. Reichert
Richard Repasky
Jeffrey W. Richards
Jill M. Rimell
Dale M. ’89 & Nieves Roadcap
Jay S. ’77 & Barbara S. Robinson
Michael S. Rogalski & Davelle L. Brinker
Cole Rogers & Carla McGrath
Jean G. Roland
Tom & Catherine Rolfes
Jane Ross Whedbee
Susan F. Rossen
Maria I. Rostro ’05
James S. & Cynthia L. Rowe
Stephanie A. Ruprecht
Amy G. Rutkowski
Steven Ryder
Gladys Sanchez ’95
Sheafe Satterthwaite
John H. Scharres
Ronald Schefdore
Lea Schellhorn
Lawrence & Rosalyn P. Schenbeck
Eric S. Scholl
Gary W. & Judy A. Schomer
Joachim Schuessler
Adair L. Schwartz
George & Robyn Searles
Elizabeth M. Seder
Edwin J. & Margaret W. Seeboeck
Susan H. & Robert E. Shapiro
Brian G. Shaw ’86 &
Stephanie L. Shaw ’92
Keri A. Sheets ’06
Abby D. Sherman ’79
Jamie K. Shipley ’08
Amy T. Shuster ’05
Michelle M. Simon
Scott & Stacy Simpson
Thomas J. Skapes
Damon O. Smith ’06
Jeanne M. Sowa
David L. ’86 & Tina R. Spearman
Franklin Spector
William A. & Dee Dee Spence
George Sperzel
Jeffrey Spitz & Jennifer A. Amdur Spitz ’96
Angela Spyrou
Nancy & Albert W. Staszak
Gregory G. Stimac ’05
W. Forrest Stinespring &
Marjorie M. Stinespring
Robert E. Stock & Elizabeth F. Mann
Aaron C. Stocker ’06
Michael Stornello
Harold F. Streeter
Daniel E. & Sara B. Susmano
Edward T. & May G. Swan
Ginny Sykes
Kevin J. Szaflik ’99
Vicky & Akio Takamori
Barbara Tannenbaum
Kimberly K. Taylor
Bradley M. Temkin
David & Dorrie A. Tennenbaum
Mary G. & J. Peter Teschner
Lawton Thies
Alina Thomas
Stacy A. Thomas
Jessica A. Thompson ’89
Joseph P. Tilford
Barbara A. ’93 & Bernard Tomko
Dr. D. Thomas Toner
Paul L. Tremblay
Tony Trigilio & Shelly Hubman
Michael H. Turner & Barbara A. Turner
Arv & Audrone M. Vanagunas
Aaron J. Vanek
Roger L. & Patricia A. Vanzele
Joanne Vena & Richard J. Graham
Frank S. & Kerry L. Volkers
Rose M. Volpe
Georgia J. Voulgaris ’08
Jeffrey S. ’81 & Lisa A. Wade
Mary L. Wade
Pamela R. Wade ’81
Lisa M. Walker ’86
Robert Walser
Janice E. & Terrence M. Walsh
Jennifer Ward-Brown
Loraine T. Washington ’82
Jason J. Wasserman ’97
Edward R. Watson
Kristin D. Watson ’07
Leonard C. Watson
Cary H. Webb
Alexander Weiss
Donald A. Weiss ’86
Jack Weiss
William R. & Barbara Y. Welke
Liz Wensel
Helen Werth
Dana Wesolowski
Audrey G. Wessman
Robert Wexelman
Louis R. Wilkerson
Jhontia Williams ’06
George Wilmes
John R. & Kathryn S. Wilson
Linda A. Wilson & James W. Wilson Jr.
Melinda A. Wilson
Reginald B. Wilson
Ingrid C. Wilson-Shelton ’93
Conrad Winke
James A. Winter
Michael Wolf
Jeffrey Wolin & Betsy Stirratt
Janice Wong
Andrea R. Wood
Jullian C. Woods
James D. Woodward II ’03
Michael D. & Laurie J. Wright
Lucius R. & Christine B. Wyatt
Ruth M. Yanagi
Maria G. Yorton ’91 & Tom Yorton

Organizations

$500,000+

Chicago Public Schools
Educational Advancement Fund Inc.
U.S. Department of Education
U.S. Army Research, Development and
Engineering Command

$100,000 to $249,999

After School Matters
Buckingham Master Tenant LLC
The Chicago Community Trust
Illinois Arts Council
Illinois Emergency Management Agency
JP Morgan Chase Foundation
The Nathan Cummings Foundation
Polk Bros. Foundation
Prince Charitable Trusts
The Robert and Susan Wislow Foundation
Robert Pritzker Family Foundation
Robert R. McCormick Foundation

$50,000 to $99,999

Alphawood Foundation
The Coca-Cola Bottling Company
Federation for Community Schools
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The Humanity United Fund
Library of Congress
The Negaunee Foundation
Silicon Valley Community Foundation

$25,000 to $49,999
Arts Midwest
Brown University
Diane and Guilford Glazer Fund
Eberhart Productions LLC
Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation
Elizabeth Firestone Graham Foundation
George A. and Eliza Gardner Howard Foundation
Jewish Community Foundation
John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
Lannan Foundation
Louis Armstrong Educational Foundation Inc.
National Endowment for the Arts
The Pritzker Pucker Family Foundation
The Seneca Hotel
Terra Foundation for American Art

$10,000 to $24,999
Anonymous
4Culture
ABM Janitorial
Academy of Communications & Technology Charter School Inc.
Ayco Charitable Foundation
Barry and Anne Sabloff Fund
Barry S. Crown Charitable Trust
Blackstone Hotel
Central Indiana Community Foundation
Chicago Hotel Master Lessee LLC
Chicago Park District
Chicago Tribune Foundation
Circle of Service Foundation
City of Seattle
The Commonwealth of Massachusetts
Dance/USA
Efroymson Fund
Elma Stuckey Poetry Board
Field Foundation of Illinois
Fippex Operations LLC
Follett Higher Education Group
The Getz Foundation
Greater Kansas City Community
Foundation & Affiliated Trusts
Illinois Humanities Council
The Irving Harris Foundation
Jenner & Block
Johannes Gutenberg-University Mainz
Kraft Foods Inc.
The Liberace Foundation
Marsh Affinity Practice
The Mayer & Morris Kaplan Family Foundation
Nevada Community Foundation
Patricia and David Schulte Foundation Inc.
The Paul G. Allen Family Foundation
The Pressler Family Foundation
The Richard H. Driehaus Foundation
The Scion Group LLC
Students First Foundation
U.S. Civilian Research & Development Foundation
UNESCO
WBEZ 91.5 FM Alliance Inc.
Woods Fund of Chicago
The Zeman Family Foundation

$5,000 to $9,999

Anonymous
The Academy Foundation
Airlift Ideas Inc.
American Airlines
Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation
Blane Foundation
Blum-Kovler Foundation
Bradley Associates
Broadcast Music Inc.
Bronzeville Lighthouse Charter School
Central City Productions
CoBank
DST Systems Inc.
Epson America Inc.
The Farny R. Wurlitzer Foundation
Feitler Family Fund
Gaylord and Dorothy Donnelley Foundation
Gidwitz Family Foundation
Green Chemistry Institute
Grinnell College
IBM Corporation
J. Sterling Morton High School
District 201
Jack and Goldie Wolfe Miller Foundation
Joe’s Seafood, Prime Steak &
Stone Crab—Las Vegas
John Simon Guggenheim Memorial Foundation
Lange Burk Fund
LINC Telacu Education Foundation
Lloyd A. Fry Foundation
Marquette National Bank
Morrison-Shearer Foundation
Ogilvy & Mather
The Oppenheimer Family Foundation
The Palmer Foundation
The Parsons Family Foundation
Roberts Family Foundation
Saffold Family Fund
Sarah Siddons Society Inc.
Sibelius Academy
Staples
U.S. Bancorp
University of Idaho
University of Virginia
Westwood Management Corp.

$1,000 to $4,999

Anonymous
Acrobat Marketing Solutions Inc.
Agape Import Export Co.
American Academy of Arts and Letters
American Advertising Federation
American Association for the
Advancement of Science
American International Group Inc.
Asian American Coalition of Employees
Bank of America Foundation
Barnaby Harford Fund
Bloch Family Foundation
Bloomingdale’s
Bulley & Andrews LLC
The Caps Group
The Chicago Drama League
Chicago Mercantile Exchange Foundation
Chicago Tribune
Chinese American Service League Inc.
Christie’s
Consortium of Academic and Research Libraries in Illinois
David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Arts Foundation
Deloitte & Touche LLP
Deloitte Foundation
Department of Children & Youth Services
The Donald W. Collier Charitable Trust II
Electronic Theatre Controls Inc.
Fletcher Jones Volkswagen
Foreign & Commonwealth Office
Goldman Sachs & Co.
The Greater Tacoma Community Foundation
Heads Up International
Illinois State University
International Fine Print Dealers Association
Investment Planners Inc.
J.R. Clancy, Incorporated
James S. Kemper Foundation
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Johnson Floor Company Inc.
The Karris Family Foundation
Kirkland & Ellis Foundation
Lakewest Inc.
Lawrence S. Newmark & Gloria Newmark Foundation
Lettuce Entertain You Enterprises Inc.
Loftus & O’Meara Staffing Inc.
Louise K. Smith Foundation 2
Madison Dearborn Partners
Mars Gallery Ltd.
Mary Parson Donnellon Scholarship Fund
Moniquemeloche Gallery
Motorola Corporation
Mr. and Mrs. Michael Keiser
Donor Advised Fund
Museum of Contemporary Art
National Performance Network
New England Foundation for the Arts
On The Avenue Marketing Group
Packaging Corporation of America
Partners for Livable Communities
Paul R. and Nancy Knapp Charitable Fund
Peter M. Gotsch and Dr. Jana L. French Fund
Private Water Supply Inc.
Pugh, Jones, Johnson & Quandt, P.C.
Rodriguez & Associates Inc.
Rosen & Brichta Advertising and Marketing
Ross Family Foundation
The Royal Group
Royal Society of Chemistry
Samuel Weinstein Family Foundation
Schuler Shook
Suzette and Allen E. Bulley III Fund
Tacoma Arts Commission
Target
United Way of Metropolitan Chicago
University of Iowa
Vicki & Thomas Horwich Foundation
W. L. Lyons Brown, Jr. Charitable Foundation
Washington State Arts Commission
William Blair & Company LLC
WMAQ-TV NBC 5 Chicago

$500 to $999

Community Media Workshop
Harris Bank
Ira and Janina Marks Charitable Trust II
Loop Auto Parks/Peoples Auto Parking
Lyons Township High School
Mayer Brown LLP
McKinsey & Company Inc.
Nancy Lauter McDougal and
Alfred L. McDougal Charitable Fund
Photo-Eye

$250 to $499

Allan & Carla Price Philanthropic Fund
Bolingbrook High School
Caroline Rose Inc.
Challenger Corporation
Contemporary Jewish Museum
Dearborn Partners LLC
Ebsco Industries Inc.
The Foundation of One Smooth Stone
The Future News Inc.
Garden Guild of Winnetka
Jen Bekman Gallery
Mannes College of Music
Masterpiece International Ltd.
Mc Camant Advertising and Design Inc.
Noitam, Incorporated
The Northern Trust Company
Part-Time Faculty Association at Columbia
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Revalour Inc.
Roosevelt University
Sage Medical Group
South Chicago Wheelmen
Spertus Institute of Jewish Studies
Susan Kozak Charitable Fund
TransUnion LLC

$100 to $249

Archdiocese of Chicago
AT&T Illinois
The Baxter Foundation
Black Accent On L.A.
Boston College
Bowdoin College
Central Michigan University
Chaise Lounge Inc.
Chicago Music Association
Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
Columbia University
Cox Subscriptions Inc.
Dawson Books
Duke University
DuSable Museum of African American History
EP Ipswich
Fertility Centers of Illinois, S.C.
Fletcher Chicago Inc.
Franklin Lavery & Associates Inc.
Grammy Foundation
Hadesman Family Fund
Hill, Taylor and Co.
Jack Weiss Associates
Jack Wilson & Associates Inc.
Kobenhavns University
Lulu Press Inc.
Martin Luther King Library
Middle Tennessee State University
North Carolina School of the Arts
North Lawndale College Preparatory
Charter High School
Ohio University
Orion Community Unit High School
Pleasant Valley Community School District
Railcom
Schwab Charitable Fund
Scott Simpson Builders
Susan Jorgensen Studio Rancho
Zorra Editions
Swedish Bunk Johnson Society
Tatsu Inc.
Therm Flo Inc.
University of Alabama Huntsville
University of Colorado at Boulder
University of Maryland
University of Maryland Baltimore County
University of Massachusetts, Lowell
University of North Carolina at Asheville
University of Oregon
University of Puget Sound
University of Rochester
Ward and Norah Johnson Fund
Woodland Montessori School