Annual Report 2010 Columbia College Chicago

Honor Roll of Donors

Fiscal Year 2010 (September 1, 2009–August 31, 2010)


In fiscal year 2010, which ended August 31, generous individuals and organizations contributed a total of $15,549,228 to support the educational mission of Columbia College Chicago. Many of those gifts were designated for Scholarship Columbia, a five-year matching program backed by $1 million, to address the financial needs of our students.

Individuals

$500,000+

Spencer Family

$250,000 to $499,999

Susan & Bob Wislow

$100,000 to $249,999

Anonymous (1)
Georgia & Gerald W. Fogelson
Ralph W. & Karen C. Gidwitz
Susan G. '93 & Robert Handelman
Paul R. & Nancy J. Knapp
Leslie A. Weaver '87 & Hilton H. Weinberg '85

$50,000 to $99,999

Barry & Anne Sabloff

$25,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (1)
Bruce R. & Ann R. Bachmann
Deborah H. Holdstein Ph.D. & Jay W. Boersma '74
Howard Mendelsohn '49
Richard S. & Jeanne L. Press
Gigi Pritzker Pucker & Michael A. Pucker

$10,000 to $24,999

Leonard C. Amato '75 & Diana Conforti Amato '76
Sherry S. Barrat
Helena Chapellin Wilson '76 & Clarence S. Wilson Jr.
Bruce A. & Deborah A. Crown
Allan & Ellen Drebin
John R. & Patricia A. Gehron
Michael Goi, ASC '80
Mary Louise Haddad
Bill & Vicki Hood
Pamela & John Rijos
Marcia Lazar '03 & Alan Amos
Elizabeth A. Liebman Ph.D.
Sandra J. & Michael Perlow
Samuel E. & Paula F. Pfeffer Ph.D
James N. Pritzker
Osvaldo & Celsa Rodriguez
Esther S. Saks
Ralph & Nancy Segall
Ellen Stone Belic
Arthur & Rita Sussman
Allen M. & Lynn Turner
James & Lynne E. Warner

$5,000 to $9,999

Anonymous (2)
Andrew & Diane Alexander
Warrick L. Carter Ph.D. & Laurel Carter
Susan V. Downing
James F. Feldstein
Isaac & Jennifer Goldman
John & Mary Frances Hass
Karen T. & Richard F. Jordan
Chester T. Kamin & Nancy Schaefer
Jean Kralka
Averill & Bernard Leviton
Kerry J. Marshall & Cheryl Lynn Bruce
John McAllister
David and Agatha Moll Charitable Fund
Delores J. Mosier
Madeline Murphy Rabb
Joseph F. Peyronnin III '70 & Susan Zirinsky
Stephen H. Pugh Jr. & Margo V. Brooks-Pugh
Arlen D. Rubin & Elaine Cohen Rubin
Denise & Joseph Seminetta
David S. Solomon M.D. & Brenda C. Solomon M.D.
Jerald Ziegler & Patricia Mowen-Ziegler

$1,000 to $4,999

Anonymous (1)
Jay Albanese
Randall K. Albers
Dawn M. Baity
Doreen M. Bartoni & Renee L. Hansen '80
Alicia & Brian Berg
Lee E. & Susan Berk
Mark A. Biello '83
Sonia & Ted Bloch
Michael Molloy & Brenda Borr
William J. & Marea Brichta
Suzette Bross Bulley
Nicholas Brown
Robert J. Buford
Barbara J. Calabrese
Gregory C. Cameron
Evette Cardona & Mona Noriega
Kevin Cassidy
Jo A. Cates
Dee Dee Chesley
Paul Chiaravalle
Janice F. & K.V. Chindlund
Kim T. Clement & Mia Clement Fill
Rhea Cohn
J. Gorman Cook
Thomas S. Coughlin '77
Pamela Crutchfield
Joshua Culley-Foster '04
Benjamin H. DeBerry
Monica Del Angel '96
Tracy Dillard
Richard Doherty
Diane L. Doyne
George H. Eastman
Natasha H. '98 & Zach Egan
Patricia B. Erens
Richard A.* & Jeane F. Erley
Dianne M. & Jon M. Erpenbach
Charlotte Eulette '81
Karin M. Farella
Richard J. & Nancy L. Firfer
Anne E. Foley
Sue & Paul Freehling
Lloyd A. & Colleen B. Fry III
Greg Gisler
Ben F. & Gloria Golden
Ikram & Joshua Goldman
Alvin & June Golin
Paul L. '83 & Dedrea A. Gray
Richard & Mary L. Gray
Judson C. & Joyce Green
Marsha J. Heizer
Bertram J. Hoddinott III '96
Robert A. & Lorraine Holland
Robert C. & Barbara Y. Howard
Erica R. Hubbard '99
Nena Ivon
Milan Jajic '09
George L. Jewell
Juanita V. Jordan
Francesca M. & James M. Jung
Kevin Kane
Morton H. Kaplan & Hedy M. Ratner
Mike & Laura Kasper
John N. & Marina Kavouris
Annice Kelly
Mark E. Kelly & Patricia A. Needham
James F. Kinoshita & Merrillyn Kosier
Joseph & Ellen Krutz
Justin A. Kulovsek '04
Ronald Lawless
Jonathan D. Le Grand
Gary I. & Meryl Levenstein
Richard K. Levy
Angela Y. Lilly
Diana K. '88 & Bert H. Lindstrom
Lisa Lindvay '09
Louise & Ernest Love
Priscilla R. MacDougall
Pattie Mackenzie
William R. Madden II & Kimberly M. Madden
Lewis & Susan Manilow
Frederick J. & Gail P. Manning
Bernadette B. & Robert McMahon
Robert E. '66 & Jane McNamara
Margaret R. & Michael Meiners
John H. '58 & Kay L. Meisch
Rosendo Mercado '98
James E. Meyers
George Muller
Sylvia Neil & Dan Fischel
J. Jordan & Jean Nerenberg
Eliza Nichols
Thomas Nickel
Fredrik & Jessica Nielsen
Franklin W. Nitikman & Adrienne C. Drell
Scot T. O'Hara '95
Chris Olofson
Edward H. & Susan Oppenheimer
Pangratios Papacosta
Melina K. Patterson '93 & Michael C. Hendershot
William F. Phillips '72
D. E. Price & Louis J. Yecies
Michael W. Rabkin
Harold & Erica M. Ramis
Christopher J. Richert '99
Donald I. Rose & Judith James
Michelle Rosen
Steven J. Rosenberg
Robert Ruby
Randa Sabbagha
Steven & Lauren Scheibe
Roger & Beatriz Schinness
Jordan D. Schnitzer
Steven L. Schwartz
Robert S. & Barbara C. Park
Robert & Leslie Shook
George Slade
Sydney Smith Gordon
Judith E. Stein
Irving Stenn Jr.
Charles H. Suber
Phillip I. Tadros
Bob Thall
Nancy Thompson
Nancy C. Tom
Thomas R. Trainor
Wayne Tukes
Gary T. '90 & Anne M. Vlk
Marlon C. '85 & Joy West
William Whitman
Eric V.A. Winston Ph.D.
Arthur & Elaine Wong
James B. & Margaret Maxwell Zagel

$500 to $999

Anonymous (2)
Michael J. Anderson
Patrick D. Baker
H. Russell Bauer
Timothy T. Bauhs
Laurie Blavin
Gary Bowden
Andrew M. Bramanti OFM Conv.
Lisa A. Brock
Peter W. & Eileen H. Broido
Bonnie Brooks
Peter Browne
Elizabeth Burke-Dain & Michael Dain
Joyce E. Butts
Charles E. Cannon
Alexander Castellino
Jeff & Debbie Chapman
Linval J. & Perla L. Chung
Mary Connelly
Rebecca T. Courington
Chari D. Crumble '05
William H. Danforth
Christopher Dawson
Jacqueline & Michael DeSalle
Kevin Doherty
Larry D. & Lynn Dunn
Judith A. Dyke
Ronald A. Elling
Ross Evangelista
Jon Faddis & Laurelyn Douglas
Sherron Farrell '08
Mary E. Forde
David L. Frank & Tamara Sokolec
Linda A. '76 & Harold J. Gerber
Cynthia Greig
Monica Hairston O' Connell Ph.D.
Wendy D. Hall
Thomas S. Hamilton
Maureen H. Herlehy '93
Caroll A. Hibler
Michael Hoeh
Gary S. & Meme Hopmayer
Ralph & Leita Hughes
Jean-Francois Hurel
Judith & Philip Iannaccone
Craig Jobson '02
Jessica L. Johnson
Cheryl Johnson-Odim & Carlton Odim
Smith Kalita
Steven R. Kauffman
Jonathan Keiser
Polly Kintzel
Bradford Kirby
Kerrie Kirtland
Michelle A. & Glenn R. Kolak
Rachel E. Kraft
Jan Larsen
Raymond B. Lee
Andrew Lindner
Cesar Llacuna
Carol Loverde & Dominic J. DiFrisco
John P. Mahoney
Dirk W. Matthews '02 & Babette Novak '02
Patrick D. & Stacey McCusker
Susan Meisel
Marcella Mencotti
Murphy D. Monroe
Cheryl L. Morton-Langston '79
Sandy Nanberg
Michele Nigra
Carol A. Obertubbesing & Michael Epstein*
Lynn Ouellette
Dominic A. Pacyga
Neil P. Pagano
Sheldon A. Patinkin
Francesca R. & Douglas Peppiatt
Richard J. Peppin P.E.
Corey & Barbara-Honorine Plazak
Julie L. Redmond
Patricia Reilly Davis
William Ritchie
Dries Roelens
Stephen D. Roy & Lloyd Kohler
Kenneth & Julie Sacks
Oliver Sann
Howard Schlossberg
Jessica Seet
Bernard Sendlin
Jean B. Stearns
Fredric & Nikki W. Stein
Christopher C. Stratton III & Leon F. Tetzlaff
William S. Swartwood '96 & Ann Marie Gray
Gregory Taylor & Cynthia Taylor
Joyce D. Tewksbury
Murphy Townsend III
David & Tammi Tretter
Tony Trigilio & Shelly Hubman
Rebecca '89 & James Tudor
Julia McQuade Volkmann
Margot A. Wallace
Woodie T. White
Ann H. Wiens
Clinton Willour
Amy C. & Nicholas C. Wilson
Reginald B. Wilson
Jay Wolke
Richard D. Woodbury
Bryan Zera

$250 to $499

Howard & Marcia Aduss
Sylvia R. Alotta '03
Danielle L. Aquiline '06
Rosalind J. Baker '83
Robert Balanoff & Felice J. Batlan
Bradford L. Ballast
Michael G. Beach '05
Caroline Becker-Joss
Robert Berg
Daniel V. Biggar '92
Patricia A. Blum '84
Sherrill L. Bodine
John Bourne
Dennis A. Brozynski
Karen Brumer
James & Carolyn Burke
Timothy A. Campos
Bruce C. Carr
Keisha Z. Carter & Daniel Noel
Orlanda P. & Mary J. Carter
Trudy Cassin
Sean Cohen
Margaret A. Cole '90
Sean Corcoran
Nichole D'Aprile
David B. Dolnick & Janice L. Cimbalo
Reynaldo F. Dumas '06
Mary Dusel
Roy Eddey
Ollie Edmunds Jr. & Karen Edmunds
Philip M. Eickhoff
Sharon L. Eiseman & Noel Hertz
Kathleen Endres
George E. Engdahl
Emily Engel
William Erpenbach
Allison Feltzin
Bernard & Carlene Ferguson
James W. Finch
Winnie Frediksz Mokri
Francisco & Grisel L. Garcini
Jay Gardner
Nancy Goldman-Church
Allison M. Grant
Myra B. Greene
Christopher M. Greiner '04
Sharon Haar
Michael M. Hammerman
Roland C. Hansen
Peter R. Hartel '81 & Martha A. Shaifer-Hartel '80
Michael J. Harvey '89
Gary N. Heiferman
Andy Hirt
Keith Hoffman
Laura J. Hool '06
Robin Hurley
Mark Isaac
Tara T. Johnson
Teisha L. Johnson '96
Fernando Jones
Martin T. Kane Jr. '06
Kathleen Katz
Igor Kay '85
Chad Kearney
Dennis & Constance Keller
Kevin Kelly & Erin Jaeb
Garnett Kilberg Cohen
Travis Kinsella
Robert Koverman
Linda & Peter Krivkovich
Keri L. Kurlinski-Walters
Edward & Phyllis Kwalwasser
Adam Larson
Sam Lee
Leonard & Marilyn B. Lehrer
Jesse Lerner
Ramsey E. Lewis Jr. & Jan Lewis
Lori E. Lightfoot & Amy Eshleman
Mary Loizzi
Kevin E. Lyle
Edna M. Madonia '98
David Mahoney
Joseph Maida
Susan Marcus
Richard Mattson
Susan K. McClary Ph.D.
Mary J. McDonald Badger '76 & Elbre Harrell
Debra M. McGrath
Elizabeth McIlhany
Ruben Natal-San Miguel
Stanley & Barbara Neimark
Adam Nelson
Irwin F. Noparstak C.P.A.
William & Penny Obenshain
Lucas M. '84 & Sharon A. Palermo
Mario & Diane Palermo
Lee Pickles
B Narayan Ponakala
Rick E. Pukis '97
Eva Rachau
Nancy Rampson CFRE
Travis J. Reed
Douglas Reichert Powell
Jeffrey A. & Susan Rein
Richard Repasky
Brett Reynolds
Paul Rickert
Steven Roach
Paul Ruby
B. C. Rudnick '86 & Linda Tarshis Rudnick
Joan Ruelle
Jonah Samson
Sarah A. Schroeder '00 & Kenneth A. Nowak Jr. '00
Julie Schutte
Brittney K. Sherman '08
Kendall Sievewright
Herbert Silber
James Smith
Sterling Stuckey
Margaret T. Sullivan '06
Cynthia L. Thomas
William Todd
Susan Todd-Raque
Ted Uzzle
Katherine A. Vance '95
Pantelis N. Vassilakis Ph.D.
Larry A. Viskochil '75
Chris Vroom
Lisa M. Walker '86
Sanford S. Weinstein '75
Leslie J. Weiss
Qween '99 & Ricky Wicks
William Williams
George Wilmes
Conrad Winke

$100 to $249

Anonymous (1)
Robert Abelson Jr. '73
Gerald E. Adams
Jack Alexander
Norman R. Alexandroff '84
Matthew Allen
Sandra Allen
Megan Alles '04
Alicia J. Allison-Billingslea '91
Kathleen C. Anderson
T.J. Anderson Jr.
Deborah Andrzejewski
Susan Annable
Delores Archer
Jeffrey C. Arnett
Jan Baker
Shirley Baker
Lois A. & Jeffery Balk
Alverne D. Ball '05
Kathryn M. Balsamo '00
Laura Barnett
Rachel Barton Pine & Gregory Pine
Sandra Bass
Jennifer M. '02 & John Bellendir
Barry A. Benson
Carolyn & Gene Berg
Deanna Berman
Frank & Deborah J. Bianco
F. C. Bieberbach Jr. & Merilda Bieberbach
Martina Bila '91
Jane M. Bishop Lillegard '85
Timuel D. Black
Katarina Blazevic
Robert J. '73 & Mary A. '95 Blinn
Tahir Bloom
Sharon Bloyd-Peshkin
Sheila B. Bosron
Birdella C. Braden
Andrea K. Brown '86
Laurie S. Brown
Bethany Brownholtz
Raymond R. & Ann J. Brozynski
Dawnn M. Brumfield '01
Jennifer C. Bruning
Linda M. Buchanan
Linda M. Buehrer
Eric N. Burman '06
Tracy J. Burns
Louis E. Byrd III '90
Everlidys Cabrera
Bryan Calhoun
Peter I. Campbell
Tracy M. Cargo
Peter Carpenter
Charles M. & Joann F. Carter
Elizabeth A. Carter '06
Charles S. Castle '07
Nikki E. Cecala '08
David & Margaret Chance
Kristine A. Chandler
Dominique J. Cheenne
Yimei Chen & John Z. Zhou
Martha S. Chiplis
Libby L. Chiu & Peter Murray
Nan Cibula-Jenkins & John L. Jenkins
Judy & Michael Cittadino
Karen Lee Cohen 1968
Barbara N. Cohen-Stratyner
Elizabeth A. Collins '05
Dana D. & Joseph T. Connell
Daniel V. Considine
Joseph W. Cooper '09
Bette B. Coulson
Kevin J. Craemer '83
Rebecca T. Cureau
Laurie Davis
Stanley L. Davis Jr. & Christine Davis
Jacquelyn M. Dean '04
Robert P. Deckert '73
Nancy K. DeDakis
Dirk Denison
Chandra Dennis
Amina J. Dickerson & Julian T. Roberts
Bernard J. Dobroski Ph.D. & Sally S. Dobroski
Roland Dougherty
Murphy Dunne
David D. Dwyer
Gerald T. & Eileen Eisenstein
Gordon & Constance A. Ensing
Maxine Evans
Carmen E. & Earnest Fair
David Fanta
David & Nina B. Feinberg
Philip M. '03 & Doreen Feitelberg
Markus Feldenkirchen
Gene & Barbara Feldman
Elizabeth M. Fleck
Lillian J. Fleming
Mary L. Fleming-Hughes '90
Tara Flocco
Amy-Rebecca Ford '03
Susan L. Fore '99
Hayley A. Frazier '09
Tavia Frazier
Erika Freeman
Kristin R. Freeman '07
Bryan Gailey
Carman Gallucci
Adriana J. Galvan '01
Melissa & Richard Gamble
Stephen & Terri Geifman
Meredith George
Hafizah A. Geter '10
Peter V. Ginn '94
Meghan A. Gleason-Vollmer '97 & Roger Vollmer
Edwin C. & Han Glickman
Paul F. Glickman
Fritz Goeckner & Tracy Bell
Mark A. Gonzalez
Craig D. Gore '99
Harry N. & Jean S. Gottlieb
Peter N. & Susan F. Gray
Margaret R. '77 & Robert C. Greenberg
Adam L. Greene
Ania Greiner '05
Ronald O. Grisham
Jill W. Grossman '75 & Charles A. Pendleton
Lily & Gregory A. Gulik
Ann H. & David Gunkel
Donna Gutman
Sarah L. Guzick '01
Stephen E. '93 & Amy Hadley
Thomas E. & Shelley M. Hanrahan
Holden S. Hayes '05
Shirley R. Henn Spitzer
Charles E. Hicks
Howard M. Hildebrandt
Bert Hoffman
Judith & Gary Hool
Dorothy A. Horton-Jackson '99
Edward M. Howey '10
Kim Hsieh
Lambi C. Hubbard '04
Vanessa M. Hughes '95
Peter A. '91 & Linda Hulne
Michael M. Humphreys '76
Susan D. Imus
Karen Irvine
Thomas A. & Leslie W. Jacobs
David & Lorene Jagodzinski
Edmund Jamison
Zachary J. Johnston '06
Darrell R. Jones
John Jordan
Norman D. & Lyneeta M. Kahan
S. B. Kanters
Verla Kasmerchak
Lydija R. Kazlas '77
Sally Kennedy
Yolunda Kincade '93
Henry F. King '91
Donald L. & Linda Klippenstein
Don B. Klugman
Gregg A. '93 & Stacy Koch
Leslie D. Kolk '89
Lisa M. Korpan
Henry Kowalewski
Kathleen M. Kuretich '04
Stephen Kusmierczak Jr.
Jane S. La Rue '81
William & Catherine S. Ladany
Anthony Lai '00
Joseph F. Laiacona
Nancy J. Laichas '96
Dawn M. Larsen
Bill I. '95 & Maria Larson
Elizabeth Lawler '04
Arthur D. Leach C.P.A. '71
Lauren Lein
Melissa L. Levy
Don H. Lewis II '93
Thomas R. Lind '05
Sara L. Livingston
Richard A. Long
Deanna T. Lozenski '05
Anne Lundy
Larry P. Lundy
Keith A. Lusson
Jeffrey A. Madden '00
Selina Maitreya
Frank & Monica Manfredi
Tom Mardikes
Antonio Marquez '88
William H. Martay
Brian Marth
Gerald S. McCarthy
Anthony McDonald
David J. Michor
Eugene Miller
Richard E. '05 & Miller III
Pamela A. Mills '86
Colleen Monahan '72
Evemarie Moore
Marlene Mora '06
Marsha E. Morris
LaTonya M. Morrison '99
Margaret Moss
Linda R. Naslund '99
Shirley M. & Thomas Neiman
James & Cathleen L. Nevin
Charles P. Newell & Kathleen Collins
Michael & Franice G. Niederman
Brittany Niven
Ron A. '79 & Mary Noble
Cegretta M. Nolen '04
Christine V. Nolen
Melinda C. Nolen '04
Thomas F. '81 & Patricia A. O'Grady
Carol J. Oja
Patrick J. O'Keefe '82
Omar Olvera
Nora E. O'Malley '07
Karen L. Osborne
Greg Ouellette
Donald T. Parenteau '07
Robert D. Pearson '04
Robert & Caryle Perlman
David Perry
Thomas G. Petersen '05
Morris A. Phibbs
Donna M. Piper '02
Karen J. & Garry R. Pirc
Gigi Posejpal
Bernadette Poulos
Alicia Prewitt
Curtis L. Prince
Jason E. Quick '99
Rebecca A. Rakstad
Elizabeth Ramos
Cynthia S. Raskin
Brian J. Ream '04
Jo Ann & Joel W. Regnery
Andrew C. Rigrod
Claes Ringqvist
Jason C. Robinette '02
Robert C. Rock M.D.
Lya Dym Rosenblum Ph.D. & Louis Rosenblum Ph.D.
Sharon M. Ross
Susan F. Rossen
Janet J. Rotner
Dale M. Roy
Susan Ruder
Helen Ryan
Jacob D. Saenz '05
Judith Sagan
Howard F. Sandroff
Drew M. Santo '06
Judy A. Saslow
Thomas K. Schatz
Seth Schein
Kristy L. Scheuer '09
Felicia J. Schneiderhan '02
Eric S. Scholl
Leslie J. Schramer
Joachim Schuessler
Amy M. Seay
Jonathan L. Shanes '05
Victoria L. Shannon
Susan H. & Robert E. Shapiro
Brian G. '86 & Stephanie L. '92 Shaw
Dan Shomon
Linda S. Sifferd
Sharon Silverman
Anne-Marie & Jean-Claude Simille
Morris Simon
Scott & Stacy Simpson
Thomas J. Skapes
Rod & Kiff Slemmons
Therese A. Slusher '91
Lawrence K. & Maxine Snider
Brenda Sollitt
Kari L. Sommers '90
Charles L. Sonneborn III & Sondra Sonneborn
Jeanne M. Sowa
Raymond J. Spaeth II & Sharolyn J. Spaeth
Mark C. Sramek
Mary E. Stascik '01
Nancy & Albert W. Staszak
Bridget A. Stegall '04
Arthur J. Stein '66
Scott A. Steinhilber '10
Tina L. Stiles '85
W. Forrest & Marjorie M. Stinespring
Nancy Story
Euclid J. '85 & Janet M. Talbot
Kimberly K. Taylor
Julia A. & Alan G. Thomas
Reginald Thomas '79
Joseph P. Tilford
Hung-Shing & Mary Tsang
Robert B. Tyson '83
Jason A. Ulrich '04
Ellen Umansky
Tony Urso
Sheree & Jim Valukas
Bruno J. VanderVelde '99
Cynthia V. '01 & Cesar Vargas
Joanne Vena & Richard J. Graham
Matthew W. Wadland
Lauren M. Waring '09
Jason J. Wasserman '97
Christine Watkins
Cary H. Webb
Tamika L. Weber '01
Jeffrey B. Wehrmeister '90
Herbert Weintraub
Rudy Wells
Margit S. Wevang
Clyde Whitaker
Dolores White
Lynn M. Williams
Hugh A. Wilson
Melinda A. Wilson
David Wisniewski
Jullian C. Woods '09
Lucius R. & Christine B. Wyatt
Semei T. Zake
Stefano Zenni
Alexandra V. Zens '09
Eileen Zens
Peter X. Zhang

Organizations

$500,000+

Educational Advancement Fund, Inc.
Illinois Board of Higher Education
McCormick Foundation
Pritzker Foundation
U.S. Department of Education
US Army Research, Development and Engineering Command

$250,000 to $499,999

Central Indiana Community Foundation
Chicago Department of Family and Support Services
Chicago Public Schools
Efroymson Family Fund
EVS Broadcast Equipment, Inc.

$100,000 to $249,999

Alphawood Foundation
Buckingham Master Tenant, LLC
The Chicago Community Trust
Illinois Clean Energy Community Foundation
National Endowment for the Arts
Polk Bros. Foundation
Texas Guaranteed Student Loan Corporation
Weaver Family Foundation

$50,000 to $99,999

After School Matters
The Blackstone Hotel
Follett Higher Education Group
Lloyd A. Fry Foundation
Illinois Arts Council
Illinois Emergency Management Agency
The Negaunee Foundation
Terra Foundation for American Art

$25,000 to $49,999

Anonymous (1)
Bank of America Illinois
Chicago Office of Tourism
Connie's Pizza
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
The Fogelson Foundation
The Joyce Foundation
Lannan Foundation
Col. Stanley R. McNeil Foundation
The Nielsen Company
The Pritzker Pucker Family Foundation
Barry and Anne Sabloff Fund

$10,000 to $24,999

Academy of Communications & Technology Charter School, Inc.
Academy of Science and Literature, Mainz
Louis Armstrong Educational Foundation, Inc.
Blue Cross/Blue Shield of Illinois
The Boeing Company
Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation
Barry S. Crown Charitable Trust
The Richard H. Driehaus Foundation
Federation for Community Schools
Fujitsu Ten Limited
Goldman Sachs & Co.
Grammy Foundation
The Irving Harris Foundation
Kalish Family Foundation, Inc.
The Mayer & Morris Kaplan Family Foundation
James S. Kemper Foundation
Marsh Affinity Practice
The Elizabeth Morse Charitable Trust
New England Foundation for the Arts
The Northern Trust Company
Organisation for the Prohibition of Chemical Weapons
Julie Saul Gallery, Inc.
Jerome H. Stone Family Foundation
Westwood Management Corp.
The Zeman Family Foundation

$5,000 to $9,999

American Airlines
American Society of Composers, Authors and Publishers
Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation
AT&T Foundation
AT&T Illinois
Chicago Park District
Chicago Youth Centers
Citibank
CoBank
Comer Science and Education Foundation
Deluxe Corporation Foundation
Dow Jones Newspaper Fund, Inc.
Event Creative
Field Museum of Natural History
Fletcher, O'Brien, Kasper & Nottage, P.C.
Gidwitz Family Foundation
Illinois State Board of Education
John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
MCAI Chicago Chapter
McDonald's
Mesirow Financial Holdings, Inc.
Morgan Stanley Foundation
National Performance Network
Prarie Center of the Arts
Rodriguez & Associates, Inc.
State Farm Insurance Companies
Studio Gang Architects
U.S. Bancorp
U.S. Equities Realty, Inc.
W.E. O'Neil Construction Co.

$1,000 to $4,999

Anonymous (1)
Airlift Ideas, Inc.
Asian American Coalition of Employees at Harris Bank
Bloch Family Foundation
Canon Business Solutions-Central, Inc.
Centria
The Chicago Drama League
Chicago Foundation for Women
Clausen Management Services, Inc.
Cliff Dwellers Arts Foundation
Comcast Corporation
Community Consolidated School District 65
DePaul Center for Urban Education
Doejo
The Kristyna M. Driehaus Foundation
Fifth Third Bank
Fletcher Camera & Lenses
Gensler
Harbor Arts, Inc.
Harris Bank
E. Hubbard Productions, Inc.
IssueLab
J.R. Clancy, Inc.
Jewell Events Catering
Joe's Seafood, Prime Steak & Stone Crab - Las Vegas
JP Morgan Chase
Lake County Press, Inc.
The Liberace Foundation
Links Hall, Inc.
McGuire Engineers
Motion Analysis Corporation
Mount Calvary Lutheran Church
Neiman Marcus
Nordstrom
The Oppenheimer Family Foundation
Packaging Corporation of America
Pugh, Jones, Johnson & Quandt P.C.
Rosen & Brichta Advertising and Marketing
Ross Family Foundation
Royal Netherlands Embassy
Schuler Shook, Inc.
Schwab Charitable Fund
Swets Information Service
Koko Taylor Celebrity Aid Foundation
UNESCO
University of Chicago

$500 to $999

Linda Gerber Productions
Golden Country Oriental Food Co.
Illinois Registry of Interpreters for the Deaf
Interior Investments, L.L.C.
Kinetic Noise Control
Macy's
Partage Group LLC
Process Creative Studios
Rose Brand
Swartwerk Media Design
Team Indianola
TransUnion, LLC

$250 to $499

Bank of America Foundation
Caroline Rose, Inc.
Chicago Association of Hispanic Journalists
Cornell University
International Corporate Art
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program
Performance Graphics, Inc.
Toronto Women's Bookstore
University Library Utrecht
University of Colorado at Boulder
University of London
University of North Carolina at Asheville
Samuel Weinstein Family Foundation
Wheeler Kearns Architects

$100 to $249

Aon Hewitt
The Art Institute of Chicago
Boston Public Library
Bowling Green State University
British Library
C. Gallucci Realty, Inc.
California State University, Fresno
Cardiff University
Central Michigan University
Central State University
Chicago Public Library
Chicago Sister Cities International Program
Consulate General of Peru
Dartmouth College
Deichmanske Bibliotek
DePaul University
Duke University
Gameplan Creative LLC
Ginkgo Leaf Books
Hinsdale Embroiderers Guild
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Lauren Lein Ltd.
Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Miami University
Michigan State University
Middle Tennessee State University
The New York Public Library
Northwestern University
On-Camera Audiences, Inc.
Peabody Institute
Pomona College
Princeton University
Renovation Associates, Inc.
Scott Simpson Builders
Toronto Reference Library
Tufts University
University of Akron
University of Central Oklahoma
University of Chicago
University of Leeds
The University of Liverpool
University of Maryland
University of Maryland Baltimore County
University of Missouri-St. Louis
University of Nottingham
University of Oregon
University of Pennsylvania
University of Puget Sound
University of Rochester
University of Tennessee - Knoxville
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Vassar College Library
Vinecroft Studios
Wayne State University
Women's Global Initiative
York University