Individuals


$100,000 to $249,999

  • Madeleine Moore Burrell & Thomas J. Burrell
  • Richard P. & Susan Kiphart
  • Arlen D. Rubin & Elaine Cohen Rubin
  • Asha Spencer
  • Spencer Family
  • Lynn & Allen M. Turner

$50,000 to $99,999

  • Anonymous
  • Dara E. Belic (BA ‘08)
  • Ellen Stone Belic
  • Sylvia Neil & Dan Fischel
  • Dale Lee Glines*
  • Barbara Manilow
  • Pamela & John Rijos
  • Barry M. & Anne M. Sabloff
  • Samuel & Helen Zell

$25,000 to $49,999

  • Anonymous
  • Diane N. Dammeyer (‘01)
  • Donna Van Eekeren & Dale Connelly
  • John & Patty Gehron
  • Jim Jacobs & Karyn Kobayashi
  • Alexandra & John Nichols
  • J.B. & M.K. Pritzker
  • Margot L. & Thomas J. Pritzker
  • Linda Johnson Rice
  • Cari & Michael Sacks
  • Lisa & Scott Setzer
  • Leslie A. Weaver-Weinberg (MA ‘87) &
    Hilton H. Weinberg (MA ‘85)
  • Susan & Bob Wislow

$10,000 to $24,999

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Andrew & Diane Alexander
  • Jens O. Bogehegn (BA ‘88)
  • Warrick L. Carter Ph.D. & Laurel Carter
  • Harvey & Marianna T. Choldin
  • Carol Cohen
  • Bruce A. & Deborah A. Crown
  • Susan V. Downing
  • Natasha H. (MFA ‘98) & Zach Egan
  • Georgia & Gerald W. Fogelson
  • Ralph W. & Karen C. Gidwitz
  • Paul L. (BA ‘83) & Dedrea A. Gray
  • Mary Louise Haddad & Samuel Perry
  • Joan W. Harris
  • Juanita V. Jordan
  • Chester T. Kamin & Nancy Schaefer
  • Anne Kaplan
  • Paul R. & Nancy J. Knapp
    In memory of Barbara Lazarus Metz
  • Averill & Bernard Leviton
  • Robert M. & Diane v.S. Levy
  • Elizabeth A. Liebman Ph.D.
  • Howard Mendelsohn (BA ‘49)
  • Alan Metz
  • Ken Metz
  • Madeline Murphy Rabb
  • Sandra J. & Michael Perlow
  • J. Christopher & Anne Reyes
  • K. S. Sohier
  • David S. Solomon MD and Brenda C. Solomon MD
  • Arthur & Rita Sussman
  • Lucyna A. Wojtas (BA ‘87) & Steve Weiss

$5,000 to $9,999

  • Jay Albanese
  • Leonard C. (BA ‘75) & Diana Amato (BA ‘76)
  • Rajeev Bahri
  • Paul B. Broucek (BA ‘74) & Carolyn Manetti
  • Evette Cardona & Mona Noriega
  • Warren K. Chapman PhD & Bonita Chapman
  • Michelle L. Collins
  • Johanna R. Drucker
  • Marshall & JoAnn Eisenberg
  • In Memory of Gianna Esposito (‘12)
  • Lloyd A. & Colleen B. Fry III
  • Ikram & Joshua Goldman
  • Betty Guttman
  • Deborah H. Holdstein PhD & Jay W. Boersma (BA ‘74)
  • Mark E. Kelly & Patricia A. Needham
  • Earl & Pamela Kluft
  • Marcia Lazar (MFA ‘03) & Alan Amos
  • Louise & Ernest Love
  • David H. Mardigian
  • Mark J. & Linda L. Micheli
  • Desirée Rogers
  • Denise & Joseph Seminetta
  • Brenda Shapiro
  • Rod & Kiff Slemmons
  • Sterling Stuckey
  • Peter G. & Gloria Teschner
  • Constance & Hugh Williams
  • Sylvia W. Wright MD & Keith Wright
  • Laura S. Yosha-Steele (BA ‘90)

$1,000 to $4,999

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Peggy Aldape
  • Sandra Allen & Jim Perlow
  • David & Dorceen Applegate
  • Thomas S. Armour Jr.
  • Tony & Robin S. Armour
  • Janice Arthur
  • Jaime Bailleres
  • Arthur W. (BA ‘92) & Rose Baltazar
  • Robin L. Bargar & Insook Choi
  • Orion Barnes (BA ‘97)
  • Janice Barnes-Davis
  • Doreen M. Bartoni & ReLynn L. Hansen (BA ‘80)
  • Jerry Benson
  • Marjorie C. & Charles W. Benton
  • Alicia & Brian Berg
  • Sonia & Ted Bloch
  • John & Norma Bramsen
  • Deborah A. Bricker
  • Louis M. Brown II
  • Nancy & Eric Brown
  • Dennis A. Brozynski
  • Nancy Brzezinski
  • Cathryn Bulicek
  • Gwendolyn L. & Charles L. Butler
  • Joyce E. Butts
  • Barbara J. Calabrese
  • Greg C. Cameron & Greg Thompson
  • Tiffani K. Carter
  • Scott & Tamara Chahalis
  • Mary T. Cherian & Patrick J. Salem
  • Paul Chiaravalle
  • Janice F. & K.V. Chindlund
  • Alan R. (BA ‘82) & Rita Clark
  • Rhea Cohn
  • Dolores Connolly
  • Patricia O. Cox
  • Pamela Crutchfield
  • Thomas D. & Lynette C. Cvikota
  • Nora Daley & Sean Conroy
  • Binh Danh
  • Christopher C. DeMuth
  • Amina J. Dickerson & Julian T. Roberts
  • Elaine B. Dockens
  • Shawn M. Donnelley & Christopher Kelly
  • Allan & Ellen Drebin
  • John Edelman
  • Jeane F. Erley
  • Dianne M. & Jon M. Erpenbach
  • James F. Feldstein
  • June & Paul Finfer
  • Sunny & Paul Fischer
  • Peter Fulgenzi
  • Melissa P. & Richard G. Gamble
  • Gary & Denise Gardner
  • Sonny Garg & Julia Harris
  • Paul F. Gehl
  • H. John & Kathryn Gilbertson
  • Alvin & June Golin
  • Marc L. Gordon
  • Allison Grant Williams & Darrell Williams
  • Karen Y. Hale
  • John J. & Julie Haley
  • Jesse Hall & Barbara Engel
  • Elissa Hamid Efroymson & Adnaan Hamid
  • James & Carol Ann Harbert
  • Akima R. Harrigan
  • King W. & Caryn Harris
  • John & Mary Frances Hass
  • Patricia L. Heath
  • Marsha J. Heizer
  • John E. Hellerman (BA ‘95)
  • Jaqueline Hines
  • Mellody Hobson
  • Bill & Vicki Hood
  • Susan B. Hopkinson PhD & Jonathan C. Jones PhD
  • Mary Ittelson & Rick Tuttle
  • Brooke Jackson Edmond & Roderick E. Edmond
  • David & Jeannette Jordano
  • John T. & Frances J. Judd
  • Don Kaul & Barbara Bluhm-Kaul
  • Annice Kelly
  • Polly Kintzel
  • Walter H. Kirchner
  • James A. & Sari L. Klein
  • Phillip Koch (BA ‘74)
  • Jean Kralka
  • Joseph & Ellen Krutz
  • Justin A. Kulovsek (BA ‘04)
  • Stephen Kusmierczak Jr.
  • Julie A. Latsko
  • Elliot & Frances Lehman
  • Gary I. & Meryl Levenstein
  • Diana K. (BA ‘88) & Bert H. Lindstrom
  • William R. Loesch
  • Priscilla R. MacDougall
  • William R. Madden II & Kimberly M. Madden
  • Steve Mannina
  • Susan A. Manning & Douglas A. Doetsch
  • Susan Marcus
  • Suzanne G. McBride & John R. O’Neill
  • Patrick D. & Stacey McCusker
  • Cheryl M. & Eric T. McKissack
  • Lauren M. McLain (BA ‘05)
  • Bernadette B. & Robert McMahon
  • Robert E. (BA ‘66) & Jane McNamara
  • Margaret R. & Michael P. Meiners
  • John H. & Kay L. Meisch
  • George E. Muller
  • Isobel Neal
  • J. Jordan and Jean Nerenberg
  • Eliza Nichols
  • Jessica & Fredrik Nielsen
  • Scot T. O’Hara (MA ‘95)
  • Christopher E. Olofson
  • Charlotte Pai (BA ‘93)
  • Travis & Kimberly Paige
  • Vicki R. Palmer
  • Barbara & Robert Sherwood Park
  • Christian Patterson
  • Melina K. Patterson (BA ‘93) & Michael C. Hendershot
  • Rudy Perpich
  • Alexandra Piper & Jonathan H. Seed
  • Quintin E. & Diane I. Primo
  • Maurice F. Rabb
  • James N. Reynolds Jr. & Sandra Reynolds
  • Wynetka A. Reynolds & Thomas H. Kirschbaum MD
  • Trish Rooney Alden
  • Michael J. Ruby (BA ‘11)
  • Robert A. Ruby
  • H. Jerome & Stephanie Russell
  • Lisa Sandquist & Peter Kinney
  • Kenneth G. Savoca & Shelley Orjuela Savoca
  • Steven & Lauren Scheibe
  • Stephen J. Schlegel
  • Smita N. Shah
  • Benjamin Shapiro
  • Lee & Valerie Shapiro
  • Sydney Smith Gordon
  • Lawrence K. & Maxine Snider
  • Judith E. Stein
  • Penelope Steiner
  • William S. Swartwood (BA ‘96) & Ann Marie Gray
  • Kim & Steven M. Theiss
  • Cleophus Thomas Jr.
  • Christopher Trela
  • Kent R. & Virginia Valley
  • Julia McQuade Volkmann (BA ‘12)
  • Pamela R. Wade (BA ‘81)
  • Margot A. Wallace
  • Piotr (BA ‘91) & Anna Walter
  • James E. & Lynne E. Warner
  • David A. Weinberg & Grace A. Newton
  • Cheryl R. & Eric E. Whitaker
  • Sharon R. Wilson-Taylor PhD
  • Eric V.A. Winston PhD
  • William E. Wolf & Meredith Bluhm-Wolf
  • Jay P. Wolke & Avril J. Greenberg
  • Susan Mongerson Wunderlich
  • Bruce & Michele Zanca
  • Jerald Ziegler & Patricia Mowen-Ziegler

$500 to $999

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Ana Acena
  • Randall K. Albers
  • Michael J. Anderson
  • Charles & Susan J. Baby
  • Patrick D. Baker
  • Kelly Bangsted
  • Connie Barkley
  • Timothy T. Bauhs
  • Robin L. Berger
  • George H. & Nancy Bodeen
  • Brenda Borri & Michael Molloy
  • Diana K. Borri
  • Charles E. Cannon
  • Helena Chapellin Wilson (BA ‘76) & Clarence S. Wilson Jr.
  • Nancy Church
  • Sally Clark
  • Kay Collier
  • Kelli A. Connell
  • Daniel V. & Karen Considine
  • Tracy Dillard
  • Kevin Doherty
  • Diane L. Doyne
  • Courtney L. Drvaric (MAM ‘10)
  • Larry D. & Lynn Dunn
  • Ronald A. Elling
  • Charlotte Eulette (BA ‘81)
  • Lucia Fabio & Robert A. Mueller
  • Sherron Farrell (BA ‘08)
  • Larry & Marilyn Fields
  • Peter G. Fitzpatrick
  • Anne E. Foley
  • Mary E. Forde
  • Susan L. Fore (BA ‘99)
  • John C. Green Ph.D. & Tess E. Green
  • Kenneth C. & Anne Griffin
  • Madeleine Grynsztejn & Tom Shapiro
  • Kimberly A. Hale
  • Gregory Halpern
  • Thomas S. Hamilton
  • Kathryn Hanner-Randolph
  • Peter R. Hartel (BA ‘81) & Martha A. Shaifer-Hartel (BA ‘80)
  • Maureen H. Herlehy (BA ‘93)
  • Shelly Hubman
  • Judith W. & Philip M. Iannaccone
  • Nena Ivon
  • Chris Jabin
  • Craig Jobson (MFA ‘02)
  • Kathleen Katz & Richard Katz
  • Michelle A. & Glenn R. Kolak
  • Richard J. Kos
  • Robert & Roberta Koverman
  • Rachel E. Kraft
  • Warren Lamb
  • Suzanne Lovell
  • Pattie Mackenzie
  • John P. Mahoney
  • Dirk W. Matthews (BA ‘02) & Babette Novak (BA ‘02)
  • Emilie McKendall
  • Daniel P. Mellis (MFA ‘11)
  • Marcella Mencotti
  • Rosendo Mercado (BA ‘98)
  • Stuart Miller
  • Murphy D. Monroe
  • Cheryl L. Morton-Langston (BA ‘79)
  • Linda R. Naslund (MFA ‘99)
  • Neil P. Pagano
  • Michelle A. Passarelli (BA ‘99)
  • Sheldon A. Patinkin
  • Francesca R. Peppiatt & Douglas Tonks
  • Richard J. Peppin PE
  • Barbara Y. Phillips & Robert C. Howard
  • Corey & Barbara-Honorine Plazak
  • Harvey & Madeleine Plonsker
  • Eva Rachau
  • Nancy Rampson CFRE
  • Julie L. Redmond
  • Steven F. Rehkemper
  • Merle J. Reskin
  • Christopher J. Richert (BA ‘99)
  • Esther S. Saks
  • Joel & Jean Snyder
  • Kari L. Sommers (MA ‘90)
  • Melody Spann-Cooper
  • Ronna Stamm & Paul Lehman
  • Jean B. Stearns
  • Nikki W. Stein
  • George C. & Holly G. Stone
  • Charles H. Suber
  • Cynthia L. Thomas
  • Frederick C. & E. L. Tillis
  • David B. & Leslie Travis
  • Tony Trigilio
  • Wayne Tukes
  • Robert H. & Susan B. Vandermolen
  • Sanford S. Weinstein (BA ‘75)
  • Leslie J. Weiss
  • Nicholas C. Wilson (BA ‘09)

$250 to $499

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Nicholas D. Anderson & Cecilia Baylon
  • Jeffrey C. Arnett
  • Thomas Bader
  • Patti T. Bartelstein (BA ‘88)
  • Sandra Bass
  • Kai Behrend
  • Angie Berg
  • James Bird
  • Jennifer R. Blair (MFA ‘07) & Marc K. Fischer
  • Peter P. Blank
  • Robert J. (BA ‘73) & Mary A. Blinn (BA ‘95)
  • Allen D. Bowers & Susan I. Krouse
  • John Bowes
  • Zachariah D. Bradshaw (BA ‘03)
  • Michael T. Bright & Joan E. McGrath
  • Stephanie J. Brooks
  • Peter Browne
  • Bethany Brownholtz
  • Suzette & Allen E. Bulley
  • Ebs Burnough
  • Veronique & Mark Bushala
  • Roxanna Calafos
  • Charles S. Castle (BA ‘07)
  • Melissa Cherry
  • Alicia D. Chester
  • Carolyn F. Chin
  • Jennifer Chu & John Park
  • Waldemar Colon
  • Dana D. & Joseph T. Connell
  • Rachelle Cooper
  • Candace Corr & William H. Jones
  • Ellen Coven
  • Kevin J. Craemer (BA ‘83)
  • Tenia Davis
  • Douglas Dawson & Wallace S. Bowling
  • Nancy L. Day
  • Tim Day
  • Danielle DeCamp
  • Adriane M. (BA ‘83) & Robert A. Di Meo
  • Connie J. Fairbanks & Alston K. Twiss
  • Jenna Feldman
  • Pascal Feucher
  • David L. Frank & Tamara Sokolec
  • Suzanne Friedman
  • Linda M. Fuller
  • Robert G. & Kim M. Gallo
  • Jeffrey W. Gilbert (MA ‘09)
  • Helyn D. Goldenberg & Michael N. Alper
  • Jaroslaw Golembiowski
  • Mark A. Gonzalez
  • Christopher M. Greiner (MFA ‘04)
  • Wendy D. Hall
  • Royce Hamel (BA ‘12)
  • Karen & Robert S. Hanmer
  • Colleen Harper
  • Jessica C. Harvey (BA ‘05)
  • Virginia Heaven
  • Gary N. Heiferman
  • Marvin & Karen Herman
  • Rye Holmboe
  • Michael M. Humphreys (BA ‘76)
  • William C. Hunt
  • Marko Iglendza
  • Peter Johannknecht
  • Marla W. & David A. Johnson
  • Tarpley & Beverly B. Jones
  • Arnold & Carol Kanter
  • Steven R. Kauffman
  • Igor Kay (BA ‘85)
  • Kevin Kelly & Erin Jaeb
  • Ingrid King
  • Rita L. & Jim Knox
  • Keith & Claire Koeneman
  • Robert Lange
  • Curtis H. Lawrence & Ronald E. Bogen
  • Carol Loverde & Dominic J. DiFrisco
  • Katherine L. & Judd D. Malkin
  • Jesus Maroto
  • Heidi Marshall
  • Leo Masalihit
  • Corri McFadden
  • Miles & Kirk McKie
  • Erica Meyer
  • Sherri Miller
  • Robert A. & Danielle Mohn
  • Reginaldo Montague
  • Margaret Moss
  • Hannah Newburn
  • Frans Oomen
  • Richard Packard
  • Debra R. Parr
  • Mary J. Porreca
  • James P. Powers
  • D. E. Price & Louis J. Yecies
  • Deanna T. Radwanski (BFA ‘05)
  • Jody L. Rhodea
  • Eric Roesler & Crystal Mowry
  • Stephen D. Roy & Lloyd Kohler
  • B. C. Rudnick (MA ‘86) & Linda Tarshis Rudnick
  • Ronald A. & Andrea Sandler
  • Carrie Secrist
  • Claire Z. & Stanford T. Shulman
  • Elizabeth E. Siegel & Greg Jacobs
  • Terry L. Slaney & John H. Stark
  • James G. Smith III
  • Mark C. Sramek
  • Margaret T. Sullivan (MFA ‘06)
  • Jessica Tampas
  • Ivana & Mike Taylor
  • Bob Thall
  • Kristi Turnbaugh
  • Pantelis N. Vassilakis Ph.D.
  • Larry A. Viskochil (BA ‘75)
  • Anders Wahlstedt
  • Kelli A. Walker
  • Lisa M. Walker (BA ‘86)
  • Sandra W. Warner
  • Andrew Whatley
  • Brent S. White (BA ‘08)
  • Qween (BA ‘99) & Ricky Wicks
  • Conrad Winke
  • Wendy E. Woon
  • Jennifer L. Worstell
  • David Yamada
  • Jan L. Yourist & Jerome B. Bloom
  • Neal Zucker

$100 to $249

  • Anonymous
  • Margaret Abbott Trboyevic
  • Robert Abelson Jr. (BA ‘73)
  • Gerald E. Adams
  • Jodi G. Adams (BA ‘10)
  • Janet Alberti
  • Shannon L. Amoako (BA ‘98)
  • Carolyn Anderson
  • Joseph E. Appelt Jr.
  • Jamie A. Arena (BA ‘04) & Mariano Arena Jr.
  • Sharliss Asbury
  • Mary E. Aspnes
  • Christohper Augmon
  • Edward Axelrod
  • Felice Batlan & Bob Balanoff
  • Teresa Barlow
  • Khosro M. Beik (BA ‘92) & Brenda Berman
  • Laurie Berkshire
  • Richard Bernal
  • Lawrence Bernstein
  • Claude E. & Christine A. Binder
  • Patricia A. Blum (BA ‘84)
  • Michael L. Bodeen
  • Clarissa M. Bonet (MFA ‘12)
  • Charles A. Bonilla (BA ‘94)
  • April L. Booker Mosley (BA ‘82) & Dwayne Mosley
  • Julia L. Borcherts (BA ‘01)
  • Yvette Bowden
  • Jani F. Bowe (BA ‘09)
  • Thomas Boyle
  • Amy L. Braswell (BA ‘95)
  • Bill (BA ‘92) & Stacy Britt
  • Adam Brooks
  • Timothy H. Brooks
  • Diane Brookshire
  • Andrea K. Brown (MA ‘86)
  • Christopher A. Broyles (MA ‘98) & Jacqueline K. Woods
  • Karen Brozynski
  • Candice M. Buchbinder
  • Tracy J. Burns
  • Brent Caburnay
  • Catherine Cajandig
  • Tracy M. Cargo
  • Barbara Carlson
  • Richard C. & Sharon S. Carlson
  • April M. Castro (BA ‘96)
  • Melissa Catanese
  • Diana Cazares
  • Ellen Chube
  • Nan Cibula-Jenkins & John L. Jenkins
  • Kim T. Clement & Mia Clement Fill
  • Renette C. Coachman
  • Wendy Cobrin
  • Wendy & Jesse Coffelt
  • Hyla A. & James Cohen
  • Michael I. & Elizabeth H. Cohen
  • Margaret A. Cole (BA ‘90)
  • Joann M. Collins
  • Danielle E. Collura Austry (BA ‘97) & Michael Austry
  • Deborah R. Coney
  • Daniel P. Congreve
  • Kristin & Don Conrad
  • Kevin E. & Susan Consey
  • Peter S. Cook
  • Charles G. Cooper
  • Nancy L. Corrington
  • Margaret L. Costas (MFA ‘06) & Chris O. Costas
  • Rebecca T. Courington
  • Paul D’Amato & Anne Harris
  • Ann Davis
  • Christine Davis
  • Robert P. Deckert (BA ‘73)
  • Mia M. Delano (BA ‘99)
  • Kristin M. Demidovich (BA ‘04)
  • Chandra M. Dennis
  • Cedric Dent
  • Audrey Dillard Hines
  • Christine DiThomas (MFA ‘11)
  • David Dolak
  • Saundra T. & Roland Dougherty
  • Tracey Dubreuille
  • Helen Dunbeck and Jack Zimmermann
  • Hillary Dunson
  • Paul D. Durbin
  • David B. Dvorak (BA ‘96)
  • John C. Dylong
  • George H. Eastman
  • David Edelberg
  • Devon J. (BA ‘11) & Dawn Edwards Sr.
  • David Egeland & Andy Friedman
  • Carol S. Ehlers
  • Sharon L. Eiseman & Noel Hertz
  • George E. & Sarah Engdahl
  • Andrew Engel
  • Ann K. Engelstad (BA ‘93)
  • Christoph E. Engle
  • Barbara J. Ericks CPA (BA ‘85)
  • Elizabeth M. Ernst
  • Jenine K. Esco (BA ‘98)
  • Maxine Evans
  • John A. Faier
  • Maryam Fakouri
  • Mariana Farrell
  • Sarah J. Faust Waddell (MFA ‘01) & William Waddell
  • Henry J. & Ann H. Feinberg
  • Darlene E. Fieberg
  • John M. & Pauline Fife
  • Richard J. & Nancy L. Firfer
  • Karen A. Fitzner & Richard A. Heckinger
  • Anna V. Fong (BA ‘01) & Kenneth Coats
  • Mary C. Fons
  • Tunisia D. Fortson (BA ‘06) & Darwin Williams
  • Gregory Foster-Rice
  • Tom & Marcia Fraerman
  • Jerry L. & Nancy Y. Frank
  • Dr. Joseph J. Furlin MD SC
  • Deborah D. Gallizo
  • Michael Garman
  • Rhonda Garner
  • Stephen & Terri Geifman
  • Tracey M. (BA ‘03) & Jason S. Gessner
  • Caroline A. Girgis
  • Maxwell U. Glaessner (BA ‘08)
  • Melissa R. (BA ‘98) & Ari F. Glass
  • Christopher J. Gorcik
  • Diana L. Gorman-Jamrozik
  • James M. & Lynda V. Grant
  • Peter N. & Susan F. Gray
  • Rachel S. & Devin A. Gross
  • Scott Grover
  • Ann H. & David Gunkel
  • C. Ronald Gunther
  • Sharon Haar
  • Sonya M. & Daniel J. Halpern
  • Joan S. (BA ‘86) & Mark Hammel
  • Erika Hanner
  • Gregory J. Harris (BFA ‘06)
  • Dr. Kyra Harvey
  • Michael J. Harvey (BA ‘89)
  • Holden S. (BA ‘05) & Ying H. Hayes
  • Laura L. Heinrichs
  • Jonathan & Darcy H. Heuring
  • Howard M. Hildebrandt
  • Kurt A. Hill
  • Aaron T. Hilliard (BA ‘09)
  • Peter & Linda Hillmann
  • Evelyn Hitchcock
  • Benjamin Hladilek
  • Kitty Hopper
  • Dorothy A. Horton-Jackson (MA ‘99)
  • Catherine Hovis (MFA ‘09)
  • Riley J. Huffman
  • William M. Hunt
  • Jan L. Huttner
  • Susan D. Imus
  • Barbara K. Iverson
  • Gerlyn Jackson
  • Lois Jacobs
  • Donna M. Jagielski (BA ‘90)
  • David & Lorene Jagodzinski
  • James E. Jankowiak
  • Phyllis A. Johnson
  • Julie R. Jones (MFA ‘12)
  • Elaine K. & Robert O. Joseph
  • Martin T. Kane Jr. (BA ‘06)
  • S. B. Kanters
  • Lydija R. Kazlas (BA ‘77)
  • Dennis L. A. Keeling
  • Jim & Stacy Kelley
  • Maryann Kelman
  • Alexander T. Kluft
  • Eugene Kogan
  • Sumner & Patty A. Korins
  • Anne N. (BA ‘81) & Lewis S. Kostiner
  • Marian H. & Robert H. Kurz
  • Ana Kuzmanic
  • Jane S. La Rue (BA ‘81)
  • Joseph D. La Rue
  • Drew I. Lahat (BA ‘06)
  • Joseph F. Laiacona
  • Mark Larsen
  • Martha Lavey
  • Kevin M. Lello (BA ‘96)
  • Emily & Matthew J. Letourneau
  • Elio Leturia
  • Kimberly A. Leukaufe (BA ‘96)
  • James C. Levins (BA ‘99)
  • Jane M. Lillegard (BA ‘85)
  • Robert A. Linkiewicz (BA ‘92)
  • Steven A. Liss
  • Sara L. Livingston
  • Kimberly A. Livingstone (BA ‘92)
  • Daniel J. Lloyd (BA ‘75) & Martha J. Lloyd
  • Joan H. Long
  • Timothy S. Long (BA ‘81)
  • Jeffrey G. Lopez (BA ‘01)
  • Susan Loveall
  • Elaine M. Lyon
  • Freddy Macedo
  • Susanne Macsay
  • Hilda & Fernando M. Magalhaes
  • Susan B. Marcus (MA ‘83)
  • Antonio Marquez (BA ‘88)
  • Randall S. Mattheis
  • Eric C. May (BA ‘75)
  • Beatrice C. Mayer
  • Robert N. Mayer PhD & Debra Weese-Mayer
  • Robert E. McCamant
  • Eva L. McCann (BA ‘03)
  • Jay D. McClellan (BA ‘77)
  • Mary J. McDonald Badger (BA ‘76) & Elbre Harrell
  • Jamie McDougall
  • Patricia A. McNair (BA ‘88) & Philip A. Hartigan
  • David R. & Vicki McNutt
  • Amy L. Meadows
  • Raymond O. (BA ‘65) & Andrea R. Meinke
  • Janet Melk
  • Mark Michelsen
  • David J. Michor
  • Joe & Marion Mirabelli
  • Gary A. Moffat (BA ‘75) & Ellen MacInnes
  • Chris Moore
  • Dimitri W. Moore (BA ‘11)
  • Oliver J. Moore Sr.
  • Michael J. Moran (BA ‘07)
  • Patricia & Philip Morehead
  • John T. Morrison
  • Marie H. Moss
  • Isaac Nahon
  • Kristian N. Nammack
  • Shirley M. & Thomas Neiman
  • Joyce Neimanas
  • Elizabeth S. & Chris J. Nelson
  • Michael & Franice G. Niederman
  • Frank Nimesheim
  • Cary C. Noren (BA ‘88)
  • Thomas A. Nowak (BA ‘86)
  • Timothy J. O’Brien & Deborah G. Del Prete O’Brien
  • Bridgette O’Neal
  • Dominic A. Pacyga
  • Katherine Pallasch-Kingston (BA ‘90) & Tim A. Kingston
  • Shalini Parekh
  • M. Jack Parker
  • Marcia R. Parsons (MA ‘01)
  • Gerald L. Pauling II & Eugenia W. Pauling
  • Jacqueline A. & Richard D. Penrod
  • Sandi Peterson Cooper
  • Reynold Petravich
  • Benjamin J. Pfeifer (PCRT ‘06)
  • Louis H. & Lynn S. Philipson
  • Joan Phillips
  • Mark D. Phillips
  • Neil P. & Kimberly B. Phillips
  • William F. Phillips (BA ‘72)
  • Michele Piccirillo
  • Kristin Pichaske
  • Colleen M. Plumb (MFA ‘10)
  • Ken Poje
  • Linda L. & Mike Profetto
  • Kenneth Prouty
  • Nadia M. Quarles
  • Jason P. Reblando (MFA ‘10)
  • Jo Ann & Joel W. Regnery
  • John G. Rex-Waller
  • Cherie A. Richardson (MA ‘99)
  • Dale M. (MA ‘89) & Nieves Roadcap
  • John A. & Ellen M. Rose
  • Mathew Rosenblum
  • John G. Ross
  • Dale M. Roy
  • Andrew R. (MA ‘08) & Rebeccah Rush
  • Judith Sagan
  • Beth E. Saks & Scott A. Fithian
  • Jeffrey D. Sanderson & Cristine L. Kruse (BA ‘06)
  • Howard F. Sandroff
  • Leola & Henry J. Santos
  • Ross Sawyers
  • Scott & Isabel Schechter
  • Thomas M. (BA ‘93) & Judy I. Schnecke
  • Barry & Mary Schreibstein
  • Sarah A. Schroeder (BA ‘00) & Kenneth A. Nowak Jr. (BA ‘00)
  • John L. Schultz & Betty E. Shiflett
  • Amy M. Seay
  • Jonathan L. Shanes (BA ‘05)
  • Victoria L. Shannon
  • Neil M. Shapiro
  • Susan H. & Robert E. Shapiro
  • Brian G. (BA ‘86) & Stephanie L. Shaw (BA ‘92)
  • Thomas L. Shirley
  • Dr. Burton Siegel
  • Robin Siegel
  • Jo-Nell Sieren
  • Arlie F. Sims
  • Therese A. Slusher (BA ‘91)
  • Patricia C. Smith
  • Lawrence Solum
  • Brett Sprang
  • Amy E. Stewart
  • Tina L. Stiles (BA ‘85)
  • Richard F. Stoneham
  • Leonard F. Strazewski
  • Susan M. Strong-Dowd (MFA ‘97) & John Dowd
  • Daniel E. & Sara B. Susmano
  • R. B. Sutherland
  • Deborah J. Sutliff (BA ‘93)
  • Jerome C. Svec
  • Michael A. Swidler
  • Eugene E. & Linda A. Szafoni
  • Joanna H. Szupinska
  • Bonnie C. Taman
  • Lauren M. Targ (MFA ‘05)
  • David Teplica MD, MFA
  • Jacqueline Terrassa
  • Ann Thompson
  • Carrie Thompson
  • Nancy Thompson
  • Joseph P. Tilford
  • Barbara A. (BA ‘93) & Bernard Tomko
  • Angela R. Turner (BA ‘02)
  • Amy Uhl
  • Margaret R. Unger
  • Ted Uzzle
  • Mary Beth Van Dyke
  • Cyn V. (BA ‘01) & Cesar Vargas
  • William L. Vautrain
  • Meredith Voller
  • Franklin S. Walters (BA ‘04) & Keri L. Kurlinski-Walters
  • Peter Walton
  • Alain & Lourdes Weber
  • Wendi Weber
  • Jeffrey B. Wehrmeister (BA ‘90)
  • Clyde Whitaker
  • April I. Wilkins
  • George Wilmes
  • Wendall W. Wilson
  • Carol Winston
  • Matthew Witkovsky
  • Cheryl Wlodinger
  • Ofer Wolberger
  • Richard D. Woodbury
  • Peter J. Woods (BA ‘05)
  • Conor B. Wooten (BFA ‘12)
  • Tom Workman
  • Ruth M. Yanagi
  • Lotta A. Yanong
  • Peter X. Zhang

Organizations


$500,000+

  • Chicago Department of Family & Support Services
  • Illinois Board of Higher Education
  • US Army Research, Development and Engineering Command
  • US Department of Education

$250,000 to $499,999

  • Chicago Public Schools
  • Illinois State Board of Education
  • Robert R. McCormick Foundation

$100,000 to $249,999

  • Stuart R. Abelson Foundation for Chicago Photography
  • After School Matters
  • Alphawood Foundation
  • The Chicago Community Trust
  • Efroymson Family Fund, a CICF Fund
  • Kresge Foundation
  • National Endowment for the Arts
  • Polk Bros. Foundation
  • Pritzker Foundation
  • United Way of Metropolitan Chicago

$50,000 to $99,999

  • Anonymous
  • The Chicago Drama League
  • Crown Family Philanthropies
  • Illinois Arts Council
  • JP Morgan Chase Foundation
  • The Negaunee Foundation
  • The Northern Trust Company Charitable Trust
  • Prince Charitable Trusts
  • Jerome H. Stone Family Foundation

$25,000 to $49,999

  • Anonymous (2)
  • The Allstate Corporation
  • Bank of America Illinois
  • BMO Harris Bank
  • The Coca-Cola Bottling Company
  • Community Consolidated School District 65
  • The Richard H. Driehaus Foundation
  • Fabbri Furs
  • James Kelly Contemporary
  • Col. Stanley R. McNeil Foundation
  • John D. and Alexandra C. Nichols Family Foundation
  • J.B. and M.K. Pritzker Family Foundation
  • Margot & Thomas Pritzker Family Foundation
  • David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Arts Foundation
  • The Seneca Hotel
  • The Setzer Foundation
  • Terra Foundation for American Art
  • Weaver Family Foundation

$10,000 to $24,999

  • Arts Midwest
  • Mary Barnes Donnelley Family Foundation
  • William Blair & Company Foundation
  • Blick Art Materials
  • CoBank
  • The Coca-Cola Company
  • Colson Associates, Inc.
  • Connie’s Pizza
  • Cornell University
  • Essex Inn
  • The Fogelson Foundation
  • Gensler
  • Grosvenor Capital Management, LP
  • The Irving Harris Foundation
  • Johnson Publishing Co., Inc.
  • Kahle/Austin Foundation
  • Kalish Family Foundation, Inc.
  • James S. Kemper Foundation
  • Marsh Affinity Practice
  • McDonald’s
  • Memorial University of Newfoundland
  • New England Foundation for the Arts
  • The Northern Trust Company
  • J. Christopher & Anne N. Reyes Foundation
  • Rose Bruford College
  • Zacuto USA
  • Zeman Family Foundation

$5,000 to $9,999

  • AlliedBarton Security Services, LLC
  • Ann and Gordon Getty Foundation
  • Ariel Investments
  • Follett Higher Education Group
  • Food 4 Less Foundation
  • Goldman Sachs & Co.
  • Graham Foundation for Advanced Studies in the Fine Arts
  • The Jazz Institute of Chicago
  • Joe’s Seafood, Prime Steak & Stone Crab - Las Vegas
  • Lake County Press, Inc.
  • Lloyd A. Fry Foundation
  • John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
  • Macy’s
  • David and Agatha Moll Charitable Fund
  • Motorola Mobility Foundation
  • National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences
  • National Science Foundation
  • The Nielsen Company
  • Ogilvy & Mather
  • The Earl and Brenda Shapiro Foundation
  • Tailor Lofts
  • The Farny R. Wurlitzer Foundation

$1,000 to $4,999

  • Anonymous (2)
  • 2 Lavish Corp
  • The Absolute Smile PC
  • Acrobat Marketing Solutions, Inc.
  • Blackman Kallick
  • Bloch Family Foundation
  • Barbara Bluhm-Kaul Foundation
  • Canon Business Solutions-Central, Inc.
  • Chapman and Cutler LLP
  • Elizabeth F. Cheney Foundation
  • Chinese Fine Arts Society
  • Clausen Management Services, Inc.
  • Community Media Workshop
  • Consulate General of the Federal Republic of Germany
  • Mary Virginia Davies Trust
  • Dow Jones Newspaper Fund, Inc.
  • Edelman Public Relations
  • Edwards Wildman Palmer LLP
  • Charles R. Feldstein & Company, Inc.
  • French American Cultural Exchange
  • Girl Scouts of Greater Chicago and Northwest Indiana
  • Golden Gallery, Inc.
  • Barry A. Gomberg & Associates, Ltd.
  • Gray Family Fund
  • Green River Films
  • Harris Family Foundation
  • J.R. Clancy, Inc.
  • JP Morgan Chase
  • Karl Knauz Motors, Inc.
  • Keep America Beautiful
  • Kinder Morgan Foundation
  • KPMG LLP
  • Lannan Foundation
  • Links Hall, Inc.
  • Little Village Community Development Corp.
  • Loop Capital Markets, LLC
  • M & G Graphics
  • Make It Better
  • McGuire-Patmor Fund
  • Mesirow Financial Holdings, Inc.
  • Metropolitan Chicago Information Center
  • C. Louis Meyer Family Foundation
  • National Performance Network
  • Noise Barriers, LLC
  • Nordstrom
  • Packaging Corporation of America
  • The PNC Financial Services Group
  • Prairie District Neighborhood Alliance
  • ProForm Technologies
  • Pro Helvetia
  • David C. & Sarajean Ruttenberg Arts Foundation
  • Sacks Family Foundation
  • Schuler & Shook, Inc.
  • Swartwerk Media Design
  • Third Act Pictures, Inc.
  • University Film & Video Foundation
  • Virb
  • W.E. O’Neil Construction Co.
  • Weinberg/Newton Family Foundation

$500 to $999

  • Blue Sky Gallery
  • Nancy & George Bodeen Family Foundation
  • C2 Media
  • Crowe Horwath
  • Free Spirit Media
  • The Kenneth and Anne Griffin Foundation
  • Kinetics Noise Control
  • Lake View Musical Society
  • Midway Broadcasting Corporation
  • Profit Planners LLC
  • Rex Electric & Technologies LLC
  • Save A Sample Corp.
  • Seaberg Picture Framing
  • Time Warner Employee Grants Programs
  • TransUnion, LLC
  • Ungaretti & Harris
  • Samuel Weinstein Family Foundation
  • Zipcar

$250 to $499

  • The Center for Religion & Psychotherapy
  • Haverford College Library
  • McNaughton & Gunn
  • National Association of Hispanic Journalists
  • Northern Trust Charitable Giving Program
  • PricewaterhouseCoopers, LLP
  • Process Creative Studios
  • Two Brothers Brewing Company
  • The Lawrence Pucci Wedgewood Society of Chicago

$100 to $249

  • AT&T United Way Employee Giving Campaign
  • The Book Cellar
  • Boston Public Library
  • Bowdoin College
  • Chesterton Montessori School
  • Chicago Area Music Teachers Association
  • Chicago Event Management, Inc.
  • The Harry Danning Trust Foundation
  • EBSCO Publishing
  • Epic, Inc.
  • Evanston Athletic Club
  • The Albert Goodstein Family Foundation
  • Integrated Decisions and Systems, Inc.
  • Middle Tennessee State University
  • Partage Group LLC
  • The Pew Charitable Trusts
  • Princeton University
  • Shepherd Caster Corporation
  • Smiling Bright
  • Swets Information Service
  • Tawani Enterprises, Inc.
  • University of Missouri-St. Louis
  • University of Nottingham
  • University of Oregon
  • University of Rochester
  • University of Washington
  • Vera Bradley

* Indicates donor is deceased.